Indian Link Chain Mnfrs. logo

Indian Link Chain Mnfrs. shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 504746Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Indian Link Chain Mnfrs. Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2001
Last close ₹255.05up ₹12.10 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹242.95.

27 Oct: open ₹254.80, high ₹255.05, low ₹254.80

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹168.90Low, 14 Oct 2026₹2,640.75High, 20 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹68 Cr2,088th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.00
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.3%
ROCE
−1.7%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
1,028

Indian Link Chain Mnfrs.'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 27 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indian Link Chain Mnfrs., filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.38%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others62.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.83%0.01%37.38%0.01%62.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%55.40%55.40%55.40%55.40%55.40%55.40%55.40%55.40%None8.66%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%
Indian promoters54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%55.40%55.40%55.40%55.40%55.40%55.40%55.40%55.40%–8.66%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%
45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%44.60%44.60%44.60%44.60%44.60%44.60%44.60%44.60%100.00%91.34%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%
Shares in issue50,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,00050,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0002,23,01026,75,00026,75,00026,75,00026,75,00026,75,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––21,75,00011,75,00021,75,000––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10,00,000––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Indian Link Chain Mnfrs. shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,340Dec 161,339Mar 171,343Jun 171,346Sep 171,341Dec 171,352Mar 181,350Jun 181,358Sep 181,347Dec 181,346Mar 191,336Jun 191,334Sep 191,338Dec 191,335Mar 201,336Jun 201,335Sep 201,335Dec 201,333Mar 211,328Jun 211,251Sep 211,251Dec 211,251Mar 221,247Jun 221,249Sep 221,246Dec 221,216Mar 231,201Jun 231,188Sep 231,182Dec 231,169Mar 241,193Jun 241,174Sep 241,181Dec 241,197Mar 251,238Jun 251,389Sep 251,932Dec 252,030Mar 262,058Jun 262,310Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3401,3391,3431,3461,3411,3521,3501,3581,3471,3461,3361,3341,3381,3351,3361,3351,3351,3331,3281,2511,2511,2511,2471,2491,2461,2161,2011,1881,1821,1691,1931,1741,1811,1971,2381,3891,9322,0302,0582,310
8888888888888888887777777111111111None11111
Indian promoters8888888888888888887777777111111111–11111
1,3321,3311,3351,3381,3331,3441,3421,3501,3391,3381,3281,3261,3301,3271,3281,3271,3271,3251,3211,2441,2441,2441,2401,2421,2391,2151,2001,1871,1811,1681,1921,1731,1801,1961,2381,3881,9312,0292,0572,309
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Indian Link Chain Mnfrs. promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJENDRA KAMALAKANT CHODANKAR, 37.38%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJENDRA KAMALAKANT CHODANKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.38%10,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Indian Link Chain Mnfrs., filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LEENA SACHIN SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.48%7.50%7.76%7.91%8.57%
ATUL B CHAUHAN HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.52%7.53%7.53%7.48%
INGENIUS INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%
VIVEK GAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.74%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.82%
KALPANA DEVI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.74%3.74%3.74%3.70%
CHEENI ESTATES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.64%
ANKUR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.74%3.75%3.74%3.74%2.62%
SINGHVI HERITAGE LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%
SACHIN SADANAND SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%
VISHAL PRAVINBHAI RAIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%
MANISH HETRAM BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.27%
TINI ESTATES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.01%
Rajendra ChodankarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––37.38%––––
Atul Chauhan ( HUF )Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.48%––––
Kalpana JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.74%––––
Sachin ShettyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%––––
Vishal RaiyaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%4.99%–––––
Vikramkumar Rameshchandra ShahResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.06%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%2.42%–––––
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.41%1.86%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.44%2.42%2.40%––––––
INVESTOR EDUCTION AND PROTECTION FUNDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%–––––––––––––––––
MARKET-HUB STOCK BROKING PVT. LTDOther non-institutions1.11%1.17%1.22%1.19%1.20%1.20%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANKUR BANSAL 2.62%, −1.12 pts; TINI ESTATES LLP 1.01%, −0.86 pts; LEENA SACHIN SHETTY 8.57%, +0.66 pts; 5 more moved