Infronics Systems logo

Infronics Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 537985IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

INFRONICS SYSTEMS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2014
Last close ₹19.93up ₹0.97 (5.12%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.96.

30 Oct: open ₹19.92, high ₹20.76, low ₹18.75

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹13.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹31.99High, 24 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,387th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
7.03
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−27.1%
ROCE
−32.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,832

Infronics Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Infronics Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.55%
  • Individuals and others46.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
53.55%46.45%53.55%46.45%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%
Indian promoters26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.55%
73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.45%46.45%
Shares in issue79,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,46179,26,461
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Infronics Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

653Dec 16646Mar 17647Jun 17646Sep 17644Dec 17644Mar 18646Jun 18647Sep 18647Dec 18647Mar 19648Jun 19648Sep 19648Dec 19656Mar 20656Jun 20656Sep 20656Dec 20657Mar 21659Jun 21756Sep 21800Dec 21817Mar 22758Jun 22720Sep 22985Dec 22988Mar 231,027Jun 231,115Sep 231,216Dec 231,619Mar 241,706Jun 242,320Sep 242,475Dec 242,513Mar 252,746Jun 252,793Sep 252,762Dec 252,891Mar 262,861Jun 262,751Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6536466476466446446466476476476486486486566566566566576597568008177587209859881,0271,1151,2161,6191,7062,3202,4752,5132,7462,7932,7622,8912,8612,751
5555555555555555555555333333333333333333
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555333333333333333333
6486416426416396396416426426426436436436516516516516526547517958127557179829851,0241,1121,2131,6161,7032,3172,4722,5102,7432,7902,7592,8882,8582,748
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Infronics Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KOTHINTI TRIVIKRAMA REDDY, 17.86%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KOTHINTI TRIVIKRAMA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.86%14,15,346
GATTUPALLY RESHIKA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.85%14,14,848
GAJULA NEERAD KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.84%14,14,427
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Infronics Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KARAMALAPUTI ASHOKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%
HARI KRISHNA REDDY KALLAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%–2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%
ASHMITHA KARAMALAPUTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
MEGHANA SARAT KOMMANABOINAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
DURGAPRASAD DOPPALAPUDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
SURESH REDDY THUPAKULAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%
VENKATA SRIDHAR GARLAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
HARISH KATTAMUDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
BALAKRISHNA G VResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
SADAANANDD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTDCompanies1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–1.47%–1.47%–1.47%
VIJAYA LAXMI ALLADIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
KARTHEEK CHALLAKOLUSUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
NAVEEN SIDDABATTUNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
VIVEK SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%
VIJAYAMOHANRAJU PITTALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
MAYURIKA PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
UDAYAKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%
SADAANAND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%–
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.29%1.32%–––
SADAANANND ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%–––––
THUMMALAPALLI TRINATHAKUMARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––
VENKATASIVARAMAVARMA KUTCHERLAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%–––––––––
BUDDHARAJU S RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––
PRIYA BANDHAVI KONKEPUDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%––––––––––––––––
SW CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––11.85%–––––––––––––––––
NAMBURI SURYANARAYANA RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%–5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%–––––––––––––––––
K CHAITANYA VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%–3.15%–3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.15%–––––––––––––––––
RAMYA MOther non-institutions2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%–––––––––––––––––
RAMESH ANNAMREDDYOther non-institutions1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%–––––––––––––––––
KONKEPUDI PRIYABANDHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––––––––––––
PREMSAGAR RAO KOKKIRALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––––––––––––
UDAY CHARAN RAO RAJA VENKATA KOKKIRALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%–––––––––––––––––
SLOKA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.99%––––––––––––––––––
PEDDI REDDY MADHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%––––––––––––––––––
GURIJALA SUDHAKAR REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––––
PADMAJA DEVI GURAJALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––
T KIRANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––––––––––––
VENKATAPATHI RAJU DANDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––
UDAY CHARAN KOKKIRALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––
KANAKADURGA KALIDINDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%–10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 47 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SADAANAND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.47%; SADAANANDD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD newly named at 1.47%; VIVEK SHETTY newly named at 1.20%; 1 more moved