Infraquest International (Delisted) results and financials

BSE: 531793IT - Software

Infraquest International Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1996

Delisted on 20 Jun 2023.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Jun 2017

  2. May 2017

    • 27 May · Board Meeting On May 30,2017

      Board Meeting of the Company is scheduled on 30.05.2017 to approve annual audited financial statement for FY 2016 17
  3. Feb 2017

  4. Jan 2017

    • 21 Jan · Shareholding for the Period Ended December 31, 2016

      Shareholding Pattern for the Period Ended December 31, 2016. For more details, kindly Click ....
  5. Nov 2016

  6. Oct 2016

Results for the quarter to Mar 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹4.89 Cr
Earnings per share
₹0.00

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax−4.9
  2. Net profit−4.9

Infraquest International results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2017. Results for the quarter to Jun 2017 were due by 14 Aug 2017, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Jun 140.0Sep 140.0Dec 140.0Mar 150.0Jun 150.0Sep 150.0Dec 15−6.8Mar 16Jun 160.0Sep 160.0Dec 16−4.9Mar 17
A loss in 11 of the 11 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreJun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.000.000.00–0.000.00–0.00–0.000.000.000.00––––––
Other income–––––0.000.020.00––––––––––––
Profit before tax−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.03−0.010.000.01−0.02−0.01−0.03−0.010.00−0.01−0.03−0.01−0.01–−0.030.00−4.89
Net profit−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.03−0.010.000.01−0.02−0.01−0.03−0.010.00−0.01−0.03−0.01−6.76–−0.030.00−4.89
Earnings per share–––−₹0.03–––−₹0.02–––––––––––₹0.00
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarter to Jun 2016.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.50.0Mar 08−0.1Mar 090.0Mar 106.1−2.0Mar 110.1−0.1Mar 12−0.1Mar 130.00.0Mar 140.0Mar 15−6.8Mar 16−4.9Mar 17
Peak revenue ₹6.11 Cr, year to Mar 2011; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, year to Mar 2014A loss in 10 of the 10 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−2.9%−1,250.0%−2.9%−5.5%−33.2%−64.7%−1,250.0%Mar 08Mar 10Mar 12Mar 14Mar 16Mar 17

Results for the year to Mar 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Profit before tax−4.9
  2. Net profit−4.9

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Revenue from operations0.46––6.110.14–0.00–––
0.47–––––––––
Materials and goods bought–––7.030.13–––––
Operating profit before depreciation−0.01–––––––––
Operating margin−2.9%–––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.010.010.010.000.000.000.000.00––
Operating profit after depreciation−0.02–––––––––
Other income–––0.010.00–0.02–––
Finance costs0.00–––––––––
Profit before one-off items and tax–−0.03−0.05−0.96−0.09−0.06−0.03−0.04−0.05–
One-off items–––−1.07––––––
Profit before tax−0.03−0.03−0.05−2.03−0.09−0.06−0.03−0.04−0.05−4.93
Net profit−0.03−0.08−0.05−2.03−0.09−0.06−0.03−0.04−6.80−4.93
Net margin−5.5%––−33.2%−64.7%–−1,250.0%–––
Materials, employee costs and other expenses are shown for the years they add up to operating expenses; for the year to Mar 2008 they do not, so they are left blank. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2009, Mar 2010, Mar 2013 and Mar 2015: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2011, Mar 2012 and Mar 2014: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2016 and Mar 2017: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Earnings per share₹0.00−₹0.01––−₹0.06–––−₹0.05
Diluted earnings per share₹0.00−₹0.01––−₹0.06––––

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Revenue growth−97.8%–––––
Interest cover is left blank for the year to Mar 2008: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill.

Company details

BSE code
531793
ISIN
INE786B01022
Industry
IT - Software
CIN
L52392MP1994PLC008097
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1994
Registered office
203, A59, Baldev Apartment, Saket Nagar, Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Share registrar
Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments