InfoBeans Technologies logo

InfoBeans Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INFOBEANBSE: 543644IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

InfoBeans Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2017 on NSE, Nov 2022 on BSE · Issue price ₹60
Last close ₹149.96up ₹1.32 (0.89%)BSE ₹149.70

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹148.64.

27 Oct: open ₹148.00, high ₹152.58, low ₹147.90

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹120.33Low, 13 Mar 2026₹257.50High, 7 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹1,454 Cr1,226th largest listed
P/E
17.12
P/B
3.52
Dividend yield
0.67%
ROE
22.8%
ROCE
23.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,60,44439.6% delivered

InfoBeans Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns InfoBeans Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.17%
  • Foreign institutions0.48%
  • Indian institutions0.12%
  • Individuals and others27.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.44%0.00%72.17%0.48%0.12%27.22%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.66%74.55%74.56%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.20%74.18%74.18%74.18%73.98%73.98%73.98%74.04%74.44%74.40%74.40%72.83%72.82%72.17%
Indian promoters53.86%53.80%53.82%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.56%53.55%53.55%53.55%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.47%53.76%53.72%53.72%52.49%52.48%51.87%
Foreign promoters20.80%20.75%20.74%20.67%20.67%20.67%20.67%20.63%20.63%20.63%20.63%20.57%20.57%20.57%20.57%20.68%20.68%20.68%20.35%20.34%20.30%
25.33%25.45%25.44%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.80%25.82%25.82%25.82%26.02%26.02%26.02%25.96%25.56%25.60%25.60%27.17%27.18%27.83%
Shares in issue2,41,12,9592,41,70,9892,41,70,9892,42,50,7902,42,50,7902,42,50,7902,42,50,7902,42,92,2902,42,98,4302,42,98,4302,42,98,4302,43,68,8302,43,68,8302,43,68,8302,43,68,8302,42,39,8602,42,39,8602,42,39,8609,69,59,4409,69,74,8409,69,74,840
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of InfoBeans Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,952Sep 2114,513Dec 2118,361Mar 2220,112Jun 2222,034Sep 2222,097Dec 2225,237Mar 2326,908Jun 2328,653Sep 2329,328Dec 2328,397Mar 2428,179Jun 2427,240Sep 2425,856Dec 2425,047Mar 2525,012Jun 2523,876Sep 2523,227Dec 2532,714Mar 2634,367Jun 2634,061Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,95214,51318,36120,11222,03422,09725,23726,90828,65329,32828,39728,17927,24025,85625,04725,01223,87623,22732,71434,36734,061
131315151515151515151516171717171717161616
Indian promoters121214141414141414141414141414141414131313
Foreign promoters111111111112333333333
14,93914,50018,34620,09722,01922,08225,22226,89328,63829,31328,38228,16327,22325,83925,03024,99523,85923,21032,69834,35134,045
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

InfoBeans Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SIDDHARTH SETHI, 24.45%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SIDDHARTH SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.45%2,37,14,504
AVINASH SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.21%2,34,76,384
PRIYANSH JAINNon-resident and foreign individuals7.01%68,00,000
PRISHA JAINNon-resident and foreign individuals7.01%68,00,000
MITESH BOHRANon-resident and foreign individuals6.28%60,85,981
SHASHIKALA BOHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.95%28,58,375
MANOJ ABHAY JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%44,000
SHIBHA ABHAY JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%41,000
ARPANA VINEET JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%40,000
ABHA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%40,000
ASHISH SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%40,000
PADMINI PATNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%40,080
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of InfoBeans Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–5.22%5.17%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.14%5.04%5.04%5.01%4.60%4.60%4.60%–4.13%3.94%3.13%3.09%3.09%
VIJAYKUMAR CHHOTABHAI KALIDAS PATELNon-resident Indians––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–1.48%1.48%–1.48%1.48%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
KOTAK MAHINDRA TRUSTEESHIP SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies1.04%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
PARVATHI SRINIVASA MURTHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%
Vijay Kumar PatelOther non-institutions1.49%–1.49%1.48%–––––––––––––––––
Mukul Mahavir Prasad AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.23%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.