Inflame Appliances logo

Inflame Appliances shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541083Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Inflame Appliances Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2018
Last close ₹226.95up ₹11.10 (5.14%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹215.85.

27 Oct: open ₹219.80, high ₹227.00, low ₹219.80

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹191.00Low, 7 Oct 2026₹358.95High, 3 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹170 Cr2,376th largest listed
P/E
28.93
P/B
2.75
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.0%
Debt to equity
0.85
Volume, BSE
3,500

Inflame Appliances' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Inflame Appliances, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.72%
  • Indian institutions0.08%
  • Individuals and others55.20%
Per centSep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Sep 202630 Sep
70.00%70.00%70.00%44.72%
Indian promoters70.00%70.00%70.00%44.72%
30.00%30.00%30.00%55.28%
Shares in issue60,00,00060,00,00060,00,00074,91,000
Shares locked in12,48,90012,48,90012,48,900–
Promoters' shares locked in12,48,90012,48,90012,48,900–
Filings before Sep 2026 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Inflame Appliances shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

179Sep 19192Dec 19189Mar 201,777Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1791921891,777
7777
Indian promoters7777
1721851821,770
Filings before Sep 2026 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Inflame Appliances promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is ADITYA KAUSHIK, 22.60%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ADITYA KAUSHIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.60%16,92,800
ANITA KAUSHIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.73%13,27,800
AMIT KAUSHIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.11%3,07,550
ANEESHA KAUSHIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%7,200
USHA KAUSHIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%7,200
RUCHI KAUSHIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%7,200
DINESH KAUSHIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%250
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Inflame Appliances, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Sep 202630 Sep
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.11%
LALIT KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.38%
SAGAR KANTILAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.63%
NIKHIL KISHORCHANDRA VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.21%
MITTAL RONAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.06%
AYUSH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%
SAURABH GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%
NIKHIL VORA HUFOther non-institutions–––1.03%
RAJKUMARI VIMALCHAND .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.07%2.07%2.07%–
EXCEL STOCK BROKING PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.88%1.82%1.82%–
RAJESH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.60%1.60%–
GOTHAMCHAND A HUF . .Other non-institutions1.25%1.25%1.25%–
GUNAVANTH KUMAR HUFOther non-institutions1.18%1.18%1.18%–
M SHIKAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.18%1.18%–
G PRAKASH CHAND BAID HUFOther non-institutions1.08%1.08%1.08%–
P ANITHA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MITTAL RONAK newly named at 1.06%; AYUSH MITTAL newly named at 1.05%; SAURABH GARG newly named at 1.05%; 2 more moved