Infinity Infoway logo

Infinity Infoway shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544567IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Infinity Infoway Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025
Last close ₹635.00up ₹5.00 (0.79%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹630.00.

27 Oct: open ₹643.00, high ₹643.00, low ₹610.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹315.00Low, 25 Nov 2025₹645.00High, 26 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹346 Cr2,379th largest listed
P/E
37.50
P/B
7.28
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
29.1%
ROCE
24.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,400

Infinity Infoway's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Infinity Infoway, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.49%
  • Foreign institutions0.07%
  • Indian institutions14.89%
  • Individuals and others16.54%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.49%0.03%68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%0.63%0.03%0.03%0.07%15.14%15.55%15.31%14.89%15.73%15.93%16.17%16.54%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%
Indian promoters68.49%68.49%68.49%68.49%
31.51%31.51%31.51%31.51%
Shares in issue54,53,00054,53,00054,53,00054,53,000
Shares locked in40,81,00038,77,00038,77,00038,77,000
Promoters' shares locked in37,34,98137,34,98137,34,98137,34,981
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Infinity Infoway shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

308Dec 25316Mar 26339Jun 26344Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders308316339344
3333
Indian promoters3333
305313336341
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Infinity Infoway promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is GADHETHRIYA BHAVESHKUMAR, 48.63%. The filing names 26 more members with no shares.

Holder
GADHETHRIYA BHAVESHKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families48.63%26,51,981100.00%
DHIRAJLAL B GADHETHARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.24%7,22,000100.00%
GADHETHARIYA RINABEN BIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.62%3,61,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Infinity Infoway, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND-IAlternative investment funds4.91%5.25%5.25%5.27%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds3.96%3.92%3.82%3.76%
VPK GLOBAL VENTURES FUND - VPK GLOBAL VENTURES FUND - SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%
BENANI CAPITAL- BENANI CAPITAL SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.34%1.34%1.31%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUND no longer named, from 1.31%; AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 3.76%, −0.06 pts; HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND-I 5.27%, +0.02 pts