Indraprastha Medical Corporation logo

Indraprastha Medical Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INDRAMEDCOBSE: 532150Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Indraprastha Medical Corporation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1997 on NSE, May 1997 on BSE
Last close ₹318.30up ₹4.70 (1.50%)BSE ₹317.45

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹313.60.

29 Oct: open ₹316.00, high ₹320.90, low ₹311.80

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹293.65Low, 23 Oct 2026₹640.85High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹2,918 Cr899th largest listed
P/E
15.19
P/B
3.58
Dividend yield
1.26%
ROE
26.1%
ROCE
28.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
90,19749.0% delivered

Indraprastha Medical Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indraprastha Medical Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.00%
  • Foreign institutions2.39%
  • Indian institutions1.77%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others44.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
51.00%0.00%51.00%2.39%1.77%44.84%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%
Indian promoters49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%51.00%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%49.39%
Foreign promoters1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%0.00%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%
Shares in issue9,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,72,8549,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,0009,16,73,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Indraprastha Medical Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

46,900Dec 1646,625Mar 1747,453Jun 1748,130Sep 1737,092Dec 1738,155Mar 1837,815Jun 1838,035Sep 1837,250Dec 1836,132Mar 1935,485Jun 1935,177Sep 1935,832Dec 1936,562Mar 2045,487Jun 2047,789Sep 2048,038Dec 2044,840Mar 2159,093Jun 2158,001Sep 2157,254Dec 2156,540Mar 2255,290Jun 2255,287Sep 2252,760Dec 2249,833Mar 2348,630Jun 2347,865Sep 2351,448Dec 2354,158Mar 2455,103Jun 2464,671Sep 2469,697Dec 2470,491Mar 2570,211Jun 2570,914Sep 2571,225Dec 2572,980Mar 2675,098Jun 2677,706Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders46,90046,62547,45348,13037,09238,15537,81538,03537,25036,13235,48535,17735,83236,56245,48747,78948,03844,84059,09358,00157,25456,54055,29055,28752,76049,83348,63047,86551,44854,15855,10364,67169,69770,49170,21170,91471,22572,98075,09877,706
14141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
Indian promoters13131313131313131313131313131313131413131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
Foreign promoters1111111111111111101111111111111111111111
46,88646,61147,43948,11637,07838,14137,80138,02137,23636,11835,47135,16335,81836,54845,47347,77548,02444,82659,07957,98757,24056,52655,27655,27352,74649,81948,61647,85151,43454,14455,08964,65769,68370,47770,19770,90071,21172,96675,08477,692
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indraprastha Medical Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRESIDENT OF INDIA, 26.00%.

Holder
PRESIDENT OF INDIACentral and state governments26.00%2,38,34,1960
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others22.02%2,01,90,7402,01,90,740
WEDGEWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDForeign companies and others1.61%14,75,00014,75,000
PCR INVESTMENTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.42%3,87,4233,87,423
PRATAP C REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%2,37,1872,37,187
PREETHA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%2,02,6502,02,650
SUCHARITHA P REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%1,60,6891,60,689
SUNEETA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%1,38,2931,38,293
SHOBHANA KAMINENIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%1,16,9181,16,918
SANGiTA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%9,9009,900
VINEETA RAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10
RAMESH CHANDERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Indraprastha Medical Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
EMEDLIFE INSURANCE BROKING SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies1.24%1.24%1.29%1.34%1.34%1.39%1.48%1.53%1.63%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.64%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.70%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.71%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.70%1.69%1.70%1.70%
CITADEL RESEARCH AND SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompanies1.03%1.03%1.07%1.09%1.10%–1.26%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–1.30%1.32%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.31%1.29%1.30%1.29%1.30%1.31%1.30%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.29%1.28%1.29%1.29%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.11%1.10%–1.07%
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.64%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%2.01%2.01%1.97%–
INVESTOR EDUCATION PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–
Hdfc Bank LimitedBanks–––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.71%6.36%4.91%––––––––––
Housing Development Finance Corporation LimitedCompanies6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.74%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%–––––––––––––
Plutus Wealth Management LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.09%1.80%2.18%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––
CITADAL RESEARCH AND SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Citadel Reaseach and Solutions LimitedOther non-institutions–––––1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VANAJA SUNDAR IYER no longer named, from 1.97%; INVESTOR EDUCATION PROTECTION FUND no longer named, from 1.09%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS newly named at 1.07%