Indo Us Biotech logo

Indo Us Biotech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INDOUSBSE: 541304Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Indo Us Biotech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2018 on BSE, Sep 2024 on NSE
Last close ₹86.84up ₹14.47 (19.99%)BSE ₹86.42

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹72.37.

28 Oct: open ₹83.00, high ₹86.84, low ₹80.35

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹57.50Low, 26 Oct 2026₹159.00High, 27 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹174 Cr2,332nd largest listed
P/E
15.20
P/B
1.88
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.4%
ROCE
11.2%
Debt to equity
0.40
Volume, NSE
3,05,46733.5% delivered

Indo Us Biotech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indo Us Biotech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.29%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.25%
  • Individuals and others31.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2018

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.02%0.00%68.29%0.01%0.25%31.45%Jun 18Sep 20Dec 21Jun 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.54%70.54%70.54%70.54%70.54%70.54%70.54%72.19%73.01%73.01%73.01%73.01%73.01%74.02%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%68.29%68.29%68.29%
Indian promoters70.54%70.54%70.54%70.54%70.54%70.54%70.54%72.19%73.01%73.01%73.01%73.01%73.01%74.02%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.17%68.29%68.29%68.29%
29.46%29.46%29.46%29.46%29.46%29.46%29.46%27.81%26.99%26.99%26.99%26.99%26.99%25.98%29.83%29.83%29.83%29.83%29.83%29.83%29.83%29.83%29.83%29.83%29.83%31.71%31.71%31.71%
Shares in issue48,54,39248,54,39248,54,39248,54,39260,67,99060,67,99060,67,99060,67,99060,67,99060,67,99060,67,99072,81,58872,81,58891,66,7001,00,26,0001,00,26,0002,00,52,0002,00,52,0002,00,52,0002,00,52,0002,00,52,0002,00,52,0002,00,52,0002,00,52,0002,00,52,0002,00,52,0002,00,52,0002,00,52,000
Shares locked in34,24,39234,24,39234,24,39234,24,39212,20,00012,20,00012,20,00012,20,00012,20,000––1,80,014073,63,64982,22,94917,18,41234,36,82434,36,82434,36,82429,36,82429,36,82429,36,82429,36,82429,36,824––––
Promoters' shares locked in34,24,35234,24,35234,24,35234,24,35212,20,00012,20,00012,20,00012,20,00012,20,000––1,80,014067,84,94970,34,94917,18,41234,36,82434,36,82434,36,82429,36,82429,36,82429,36,82429,36,82429,36,824––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Indo Us Biotech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

194Jun 18173Sep 18166Dec 18177Mar 19190Jun 19187Sep 19191Dec 19177Sep 20175Dec 20201Jun 21217Sep 21263Dec 21255Jun 22233Sep 22259Dec 22251Jun 23318Sep 231,227Dec 231,133Jun 24971Sep 242,828Dec 242,780Mar 253,112Jun 254,130Sep 254,738Dec 254,531Mar 264,690Jun 264,629Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1941731661771901871911771752012172632552332592513181,2271,1339712,8282,7803,1124,1304,7384,5314,6904,629
4444444555555555557777777777
Indian promoters4444444555555555557777777777
1901691621731861831871721701962122582502282542463131,2221,1269642,8212,7733,1054,1234,7314,5244,6834,622
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indo Us Biotech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAGDISHKUMAR DEVJIBHAI AJUDIYA, 48.82%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAGDISHKUMAR DEVJIBHAI AJUDIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families48.82%97,88,924
INDO-US AGRISEEDS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.82%17,69,569
AJUDIA JAGDISH DEVJIBHAI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.74%11,50,028
MALTI JAGDISHBHAI AJUDIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.91%5,84,122
PRIYANKA SAMARTH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.99%4,00,000
SAMARTH NILESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500
HINABEN NILESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Indo Us Biotech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
IMPROWISED TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
BHARTIBEN RAJENDRA GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.52%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––1.65%1.65%1.50%1.50%1.50%
PRATIK RAJENDRABHAI GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.64%–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
AUMIT CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––1.15%1.05%1.12%1.11%1.08%1.08%1.18%1.18%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.19%1.19%1.19%
NATVARSINH T CHAVDA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.57%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.21%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.10%1.10%1.05%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.07%
NITIN DALPATLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.70%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––
MANISHA NITINKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.52%1.39%1.43%1.43%1.43%––––––––––
HIMANSHU CHINUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.11%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––
PRATIK RAJENDRA GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–1.50%–––––––––––––
SHALIN SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.01%––––––––––––––
MADHUBEN DHIRAJLAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––
VIPUL RAJENDRABHAI GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––
GANDHI RAJENDRA DHIRAJLALOther non-institutions––––1.03%––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––
SARLABEN JAYESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.19%––––––––––––––––––––
TEJAS ROHITKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.05%1.52%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––
SUSHIL FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––1.56%1.61%–––––––––––––––––––––
JAYESHKUMAR WAGHJIBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA DHIRAJLAL GANDHI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
ZERODHA BROKING LTD.Other non-institutions–––––1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA DHIRAJLAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESHBHAI S DOMADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PRATIK RAJENDRA GANDHI (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVENDRA RAMNIKLAL MANDALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.24%1.19%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEHALBEN CHANDUBHAI KUMBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHIRAGKUMAR PRABHUDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHARDABEN CHANDUBHAI KUMBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
BEELINE BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.51%2.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NATVARSINH T CHAVDA . 1.07%, +0.05 pts