Indo Tech Transformers logo

Indo Tech Transformers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INDOTECHBSE: 532717Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Indo Tech Transformers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2006
Last close ₹2,715.70down ₹120.30 (4.24%)BSE ₹2,703.60

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,836.00.

30 Oct: open ₹2,851.00, high ₹2,913.90, low ₹2,675.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1,100.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹4,030.00High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹2,884 Cr1,158th largest listed
P/E
29.04
P/B
7.72
Dividend yield
0.37%
ROE
30.3%
ROCE
32.4%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
15,99172.0% delivered

Indo Tech Transformers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indo Tech Transformers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.29%
  • Foreign institutions0.57%
  • Indian institutions0.28%
  • Individuals and others28.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.00%70.29%0.57%0.28%28.86%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%78.63%78.63%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%72.18%70.29%
Indian promoters–––––––––––74.35%–––73.64%73.64%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%72.18%70.29%
Foreign promoters74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%–74.35%74.35%74.35%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%21.37%21.37%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%27.82%29.71%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%38.15%38.15%40.00%40.00%40.00%58.83%58.83%58.83%58.83%58.83%58.83%58.83%58.83%58.83%58.83%75.15%77.79%77.79%80.30%77.24%77.24%80.26%82.41%
Shares in issue1,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,0001,06,20,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Indo Tech Transformers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,929Dec 169,810Mar 179,851Jun 179,890Sep 179,712Dec 179,424Mar 189,384Jun 189,254Sep 189,196Dec 189,272Mar 199,155Jun 199,089Sep 198,863Dec 198,431Mar 208,843Jun 208,954Dec 208,838Jun 219,017Sep 218,928Dec 219,806Mar 229,834Jun 229,645Sep 229,474Dec 229,209Mar 239,702Jun 238,932Sep 238,900Dec 2311,075Mar 2416,210Jun 2417,302Sep 2420,675Dec 2425,077Mar 2527,561Jun 2526,561Sep 2526,361Dec 2525,871Mar 2624,680Jun 2623,714Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,9299,8109,8519,8909,7129,4249,3849,2549,1969,2729,1559,0898,8638,4318,8438,9548,8389,0178,9289,8069,8349,6459,4749,2099,7028,9328,90011,07516,21017,30220,67525,07727,56126,56126,36125,87124,68023,714
11111111111111122222222222111111111111
Indian promoters–––––––––––1–––11111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters11111111111–11111111111111000000––––––
9,9289,8099,8509,8899,7119,4239,3839,2539,1959,2719,1549,0888,8628,4308,8428,9528,8369,0158,9269,8049,8329,6439,4729,2079,7008,9308,89911,07416,20917,30120,67425,07627,56026,56026,36025,87024,67923,713
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indo Tech Transformers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shirdi Sai Electricals Limited, 70.29%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shirdi Sai Electricals LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others70.29%74,65,00082.41%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Indo Tech Transformers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Universal Cine Trades Pvt LtdCompanies1.05%1.05%–1.08%1.08%1.08%–––1.08%1.02%–1.06%––––––––––
Universal Cine TradesCompanies––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––
Dolly KhannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.