Indo Euro Indchem logo

Indo Euro Indchem shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524458Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Indo Euro Indchem Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1994
Last close ₹8.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.00.

30 Oct: open ₹7.51, high ₹8.00, low ₹7.51

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹7.45Low, 16 Sep 2026₹19.00High, 29 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹7.24 Cr4,644th largest listed
P/E
26.42
P/B
0.62
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.4%
ROCE
−0.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
356

Indo Euro Indchem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indo Euro Indchem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.24%
  • Indian institutions0.59%
  • Individuals and others43.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.24%0.59%56.24%0.59%43.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.37%55.37%55.37%55.38%55.69%55.69%55.71%55.71%55.73%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%56.08%56.21%56.21%56.21%56.21%56.21%56.21%56.21%56.21%56.24%56.24%56.24%56.24%56.24%56.24%
Indian promoters55.37%55.37%55.37%55.38%55.69%55.69%55.71%55.71%55.73%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%56.08%56.21%56.21%56.21%56.21%56.21%56.21%56.21%56.21%56.24%56.24%56.24%56.24%56.24%56.24%
44.63%44.63%44.63%44.62%44.31%44.31%44.29%44.29%44.27%44.22%44.22%44.22%44.22%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%43.92%43.79%43.79%43.79%43.79%43.79%43.79%43.79%43.79%43.76%43.76%43.76%43.76%43.76%43.76%
Shares in issue90,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,50090,54,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Indo Euro Indchem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,075Dec 165,075Mar 175,072Jun 175,071Sep 175,064Dec 175,088Mar 185,091Jun 185,094Sep 185,092Dec 185,091Mar 195,079Jun 195,083Sep 195,083Dec 195,085Mar 205,085Jun 205,087Sep 205,102Dec 205,127Mar 215,211Jun 215,238Sep 215,325Dec 215,441Mar 225,478Jun 225,676Sep 225,976Dec 225,874Mar 235,783Jun 235,997Sep 236,008Dec 236,190Mar 246,227Jun 246,290Sep 246,336Dec 246,427Mar 256,468Jun 256,562Sep 256,565Dec 256,536Mar 266,565Jun 266,578Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,0755,0755,0725,0715,0645,0885,0915,0945,0925,0915,0795,0835,0835,0855,0855,0875,1025,1275,2115,2385,3255,4415,4785,6765,9765,8745,7835,9976,0086,1906,2276,2906,3366,4276,4686,5626,5656,5366,5656,578
19191717181817171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717
Indian promoters19191717181817171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717
5,0565,0565,0555,0545,0465,0705,0745,0775,0755,0745,0625,0665,0665,0685,0685,0705,0855,1105,1945,2215,3085,4245,4615,6595,9595,8575,7665,9805,9916,1736,2106,2736,3196,4106,4516,5456,5486,5196,5486,561
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indo Euro Indchem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VARDHMAN CHHAGANLAL SHAH, 26.57%. The filing names 55 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VARDHMAN CHHAGANLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.57%24,06,000
JAGRUTI VARADHAMAN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.19%6,51,000
MILESH P PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.57%5,03,900
CHHAYA NILESH PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.60%2,35,200
NILESH P PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.16%1,96,000
VARDHAMAN C SHAH HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.13%1,93,000
N P PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.82%1,65,200
JASMINA MILESH PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.71%1,55,000
M P PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.22%1,10,400
LAKHANI BALWANT SIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%96,150
VASANTBALA PRAVINCHANDRA PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.05%95,000
MAYURI BALWANTRAI LAKHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.83%75,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Indo Euro Indchem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHAH PARESH LAXMICHANDKey managers––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
CHIRAG RAMESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
ABHAY SHRAWAN NIKAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.84%–––
ARCHANA VEERENDRASINH PAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.10%1.14%––––
IND GLOBAL SHARES _ SECURITIES LTDCompanies–––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–1.41%1.41%–1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––
DIXIT KISHOR RAGHUNATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––
VINIT UMEDMAL PICHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––
PRATAPRAI BHAICHAND KAMDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%–4.80%4.80%–4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%3.54%––––––––––––––
KISHOR RAGHUNATH DIXITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––––––––––
DINKAR SONU SONARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%–––––––––––––––
PRATAP KAMDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IND GLOBAL SHARES & SECUROther non-institutions1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.