Indo Credit Capital logo

Indo Credit Capital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526887FinanceSmall Cap

Indo Credit Capital Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹5.70up ₹0.13 (2.33%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.57.

26 Oct: open ₹5.70, high ₹5.70, low ₹5.70

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹3.26Low, 27 Oct 2025₹12.94High, 29 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹4.12 Cr5,010th largest listed
P/E
41.42
P/B
0.70
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.7%
ROCE
0.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
15

Indo Credit Capital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indo Credit Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters14.51%
  • Individuals and others85.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
85.49%14.51%14.51%85.49%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%
Indian promoters14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%14.51%
85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%85.49%
Shares in issue72,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,80072,30,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Indo Credit Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,211Dec 1611,207Mar 1711,204Jun 1711,204Sep 1711,195Dec 1711,193Mar 1811,192Jun 1811,192Sep 1811,186Dec 1811,181Mar 1911,168Jun 1911,170Sep 1911,167Dec 1911,166Mar 2011,165Jun 2011,181Sep 2011,181Dec 2011,174Mar 2111,177Jun 2111,163Sep 2111,163Dec 2111,169Mar 2211,169Jun 2211,172Sep 2211,169Dec 2211,164Mar 2311,162Jun 2311,160Sep 2311,156Dec 2311,151Mar 2411,150Jun 2411,148Sep 2411,149Dec 2411,145Mar 2511,126Jun 2511,125Sep 2511,126Dec 2511,128Mar 2611,155Jun 2611,220Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,21111,20711,20411,20411,19511,19311,19211,19211,18611,18111,16811,17011,16711,16611,16511,18111,18111,17411,17711,16311,16311,16911,16911,17211,16911,16411,16211,16011,15611,15111,15011,14811,14911,14511,12611,12511,12611,12811,15511,220
77777777777777777777777777777777777711111111
Indian promoters77777777777777777777777777777777777711111111
11,20411,20011,19711,19711,18811,18611,18511,18511,17911,17411,16111,16311,16011,15911,15811,17411,17411,16711,17011,15611,15611,16211,16211,16511,16211,15711,15511,15311,14911,14411,14311,14111,14211,13811,11911,11811,11511,11711,14411,209
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indo Credit Capital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HANUMANARAM THAKRARAM, 3.45%.

Holder
HANUMANARAM THAKRARAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.45%2,50,0000
MADANSINGH A RATHOREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.00%2,17,2000
LAXMANSINGH BHARATSINGH CHAMPAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.89%1,37,0000
MANSINGH TEJSINGH BHATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.73%1,25,0000
BHATI MANSINGH TEJSINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.73%1,25,0000
JOGENDRASINGH A RATHOREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.26%91,0000
OMSINGH CHAINSINGH BHATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%71,6000
SANTOSHRAM KHAJARAM RAO`Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%32,7000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Indo Credit Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JABBARSINGH BHANNARSINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%
MAHENDRASINGH NATHUSINGH RATHOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%
SHAKTISINGH SAJJANSINGH BHATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%
DILIPSINGH KHUSHALSINGH BHATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%
CHHELSINGH PRAHLADSINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%–2.38%
PADAMSINGH RAGHUNATHSINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%
VARSHA R PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%
MOHANRAM THAKRARAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.38%
RAMESH K PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
MAHENDRA K PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
CHHELSINGH PRAHLADSINGH BHATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.38%–
SUKUMAR MAHNOT HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%––
SUKUMARSINGH GANPATSINGH MAHNOTOther non-institutions–––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––1.11%–––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––1.11%–––
SUKUMARSINGH GANPATSINGH MAHNOT HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––
SUKUMAR GANPATSINH MANHOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CHHELSINGH PRAHLADSINGH newly named at 2.38%; CHHELSINGH PRAHLADSINGH BHATI no longer named, from 2.38%; RUCHIRA GOYAL 1.38%, +0.02 pts