Indobell Insulations logo

Indobell Insulations shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544334Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Indobell Insulations Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025
Last close ₹64.94down ₹3.41 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹68.35.

30 Oct: open ₹65.00, high ₹65.00, low ₹64.94

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹44.75Low, 11 Jun 2026₹92.38High, 17 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹41 Cr3,637th largest listed
P/E
23.32
P/B
2.31
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.4%
Debt to equity
0.35
Volume, BSE
3,750

Indobell Insulations' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indobell Insulations, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.00%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others35.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.00%0.62%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%0.62%0.64%0.90%1.81%1.79%1.79%34.38%34.36%34.10%33.19%33.22%33.22%35.00%Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%
Indian promoters65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%
35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%
Shares in issue62,99,95262,99,95262,99,95262,99,95262,99,95262,99,95262,99,952
Shares locked in40,94,95240,94,95240,94,95240,94,95212,59,99012,59,99012,59,990
Promoters' shares locked in40,94,77240,94,77240,94,77240,94,77212,59,99012,59,99012,59,990
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Indobell Insulations shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

194Mar 25353Jun 25387Sep 25468Dec 25470Mar 26518Jun 26619Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders194353387468470518619
4444444
Indian promoters4444444
190349383464466514615
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indobell Insulations promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIJAY BURMAN, 27.47%.

Holder
VIJAY BURMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.47%17,30,50830.77%
RAKSHA BURMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.13%10,79,08830.77%
MEGHA BURMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.10%10,14,31230.77%
MAN MOHAN BURMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.30%2,70,86430.77%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Indobell Insulations, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MUKESH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.75%1.75%1.75%1.82%1.82%1.82%
JIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
MANOJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.05%2.99%2.71%2.02%2.02%1.54%1.44%
RNR WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.10%–––1.05%1.05%1.14%
SAMBHAV DAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.20%1.17%1.08%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds–––1.81%1.79%1.79%–
SANJAY POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.26%1.01%1.00%1.00%–
SWAPNIL VIJAY KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.02%1.18%1.38%1.21%––
JITENDRA BALDWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.15%––––
RASHMI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%1.38%––––
MANISH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%––––––
S S SEEMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND no longer named, from 1.79%
  • Individuals and others: SANJAY POPATLAL JAIN no longer named, from 1.00%; MANOJ AGARWAL 1.44%, −0.10 pts; RNR WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 1.14%, +0.09 pts; 1 more moved