Indifra logo

Indifra shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INDIFRAGas

Indifra Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹65
Last close ₹11.35down ₹0.55 (4.62%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.90.

27 Oct: open ₹11.35, high ₹11.35, low ₹11.35

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹11.10Low, 7 Oct 2026₹17.00High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹8.27 Cr
P/E
555.31
P/B
0.46
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
4,00050.0% delivered

Indifra's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indifra, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.56%
  • Individuals and others32.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
67.56%32.44%67.56%67.56%67.56%67.56%67.56%67.56%32.44%32.44%32.44%32.44%32.44%32.44%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
67.56%67.56%67.56%67.56%67.56%67.56%
Indian promoters67.56%67.56%67.56%67.56%67.56%67.56%
32.44%32.44%32.44%32.44%32.44%32.44%
Shares in issue72,90,00072,90,00072,90,00072,90,00072,90,00072,90,000
Shares locked in51,30,00051,30,00014,58,00014,58,000–14,58,000
Promoters' shares locked in49,24,80049,24,80014,58,00014,58,000–14,58,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Indifra shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

782Mar 24704Sep 24656Mar 25641Sep 25622Mar 26601Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders782704656641622601
555555
Indian promoters555555
777699651636617596
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indifra promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ABHISHEK SANDEEPKUMAR AGRAWAL, 54.87%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.

Holder
ABHISHEK SANDEEPKUMAR AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families54.87%40,00,00036.45%
SANDEEPKUMAR VISHWANATH AGRAWAL (HUF) (Karta: Abhishek Sandeepkumar Agrawal)Individuals and Hindu undivided families11.96%8,72,1000.00%
ABHILASHA SANDEEPKUMAR AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%18,5000.00%
POONAM SANDEEPKUMAR AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%17,1000.00%
SANDEEPKUMAR V AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%17,1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Indifra, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
BEELINE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
ANKIT AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.87%1.98%2.00%2.47%–
SAGAR GOVINDBHAI KARMURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANKIT AGRAWAL no longer named, from 2.47%