India Homes logo

India Homes shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513361RealtySmall Cap

India Homes Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 1992
Last close ₹25.08down ₹0.46 (1.80%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹25.54.

27 Oct: open ₹25.22, high ₹25.80, low ₹24.55

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹9.04Low, 9 Dec 2025₹31.93High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹998 Cr1,696th largest listed
P/E
42.35
P/E without one-offs
59.00
P/B
22.18
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
66.0%
ROE without one-offs
47.4%
ROCE
14.3%
Debt to equity
2.03
Volume, BSE
3,76,396

India Homes' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns India Homes, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.57%
  • Foreign institutions0.15%
  • Indian institutions4.87%
  • Individuals and others61.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.78%0.07%33.57%0.15%4.87%61.41%Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.88%49.88%49.88%49.88%49.88%49.88%49.88%49.99%50.04%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%48.20%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%36.83%36.29%36.29%35.97%35.40%34.25%33.57%
Indian promoters49.88%49.88%49.88%49.88%49.88%49.88%49.88%49.99%50.04%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%48.20%48.05%48.05%48.05%48.05%36.83%36.29%36.29%35.97%35.40%34.25%33.57%
50.12%50.12%50.12%50.12%50.12%50.12%50.12%50.01%49.96%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%51.80%51.95%51.95%51.95%51.95%63.17%63.71%63.71%64.03%64.60%65.75%66.43%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares22.91%22.91%22.91%22.91%22.91%22.91%28.58%22.86%22.83%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%22.80%23.71%23.78%23.78%23.78%0.42%0.55%0.56%0.56%0.57%0.57%9.92%10.12%
Shares in issue39,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,92539,80,80,925
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2,07,98,1292,07,98,1292,07,98,1292,07,98,129700–––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2,07,97,4292,07,97,4292,07,97,4292,07,97,429––––
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of India Homes shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,318Dec 1611,685Mar 1712,434Jun 1713,399Sep 1714,399Dec 1717,153Mar 1817,070Jun 1816,840Sep 1816,704Dec 1816,528Mar 1916,319Jun 1916,199Sep 1916,077Dec 1916,107Mar 2016,193Jun 2016,217Sep 2016,221Dec 2016,727Mar 2118,187Jun 2119,857Sep 2130,871Dec 2141,218Mar 2241,621Jun 2241,232Sep 2240,738Dec 2240,268Mar 2339,957Jun 2340,176Sep 2347,528Dec 2350,317Mar 2456,392Jun 2462,875Sep 2468,159Dec 2468,543Mar 2566,522Jun 2563,797Sep 2560,958Dec 2558,257Mar 2656,712Jun 2655,270Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,31811,68512,43413,39914,39917,15317,07016,84016,70416,52816,31916,19916,07716,10716,19316,21716,22116,72718,18719,85730,87141,21841,62141,23240,73840,26839,95740,17647,52850,31756,39262,87568,15968,54366,52263,79760,95858,25756,71255,270
18181818181818181818181818181818181717151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
Indian promoters18181818181818181818181818181818181717151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
11,30011,66712,41613,38114,38117,13517,05216,82216,68616,51016,30116,18116,05916,08916,17516,19916,20316,71018,17019,84230,85641,20341,60641,21740,72340,25339,94240,16147,51350,30256,37762,86068,14468,52866,50763,78260,94358,24256,69755,255
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

India Homes promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YEOTMAL LAND DEVELOPMENT AND TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, 10.97%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
YEOTMAL LAND DEVELOPMENT AND TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.97%4,36,50,0000.00%
INDIA STEEL INTERNATIONAL PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others9.45%3,75,99,46735.97%
ISIMETALS (INDIA) PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.37%1,74,00,3500.00%
ISIWORLD STEELS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.27%1,69,95,0000.00%
ISISALES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.87%74,45,4760.00%
KHAMGAON LAND DEVELOPMENT & TRADING CO (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.28%50,80,4100.00%
MR SUDHIR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%18,45,5500.00%
ISICOM TRADERS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.33%13,12,7500.00%
ISINOX STEELS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.22%8,91,6790.00%
VARUN GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%6,54,8000.00%
ISISTAR EXPORTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.11%4,37,5000.00%
SIDDHARTH S GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%2,19,7000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of India Homes, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TB INVESTMENTS LTDForeign companies6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%–6.78%6.78%––6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.43%3.43%7.06%5.59%4.84%
SETU SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.30%4.30%4.30%
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.62%3.62%3.62%
SAHASTRAA ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.52%2.52%2.51%
F3 ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.52%2.51%2.51%
HILL TOP IMPEX PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%2.32%
PARVEEN KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%
ANURAJ CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%
Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedBanks1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
KALPANA PRAMOD SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.51%1.26%1.26%
SHARBHANG COMMERCIAL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%
METAL INDUSTRIAL PTE. LIMITEDForeign companies–––23.11%–22.72%22.72%––22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%17.75%–––
THE VIKRAMPUR TEA AND INDUSTRY COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%–––
SEEMA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.92%1.92%––––
Saurabh JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.86%2.91%–––––
Usha BaidResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.97%2.16%–––––
Nilesh Dhirajlal HemaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.72%–––––
Maanor Investments Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.03%–––––
Praveen Kumar GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.91%––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%–1.90%–––––––––
Lohagar Developer Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––
Lotus Global Investments LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Eriska Investment Fund LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Apms Investment Fund LtdOther Institutions3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ushdev International LtdOther non-institutions1.24%1.24%1.23%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ud Industrial Holding Pte. Ltd.Other non-institutions23.11%23.11%23.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Siddhartha Suresh KhatwaniOther non-institutions1.13%1.13%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
K R BharatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shaktiman Steel Castings Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHARBHANG COMMERCIAL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.22%; HILL TOP IMPEX PVT LTD 2.32%, +1.07 pts; LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LIMITED 4.84%, −0.75 pts; 1 more moved