India Home Loan logo

India Home Loan shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530979FinanceSmall Cap

India Home Loan Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹29.78up ₹0.80 (2.76%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.98.

29 Oct: open ₹29.50, high ₹30.45, low ₹28.65

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹24.80Low, 30 Mar 2026₹43.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹43 Cr3,493rd largest listed
P/E
285.44
P/B
1.03
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.4%
NIM
15.06%
Cost of funds
15.75%
Credit cost
−0.03%
ROA
0.10%
Leverage
2.38times net worth
Volume, BSE
1,853

India Home Loan's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns India Home Loan, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.63%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others72.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.26%0.07%27.63%0.07%72.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.80%41.18%41.18%38.38%38.38%38.38%38.58%38.58%38.58%38.58%38.58%35.54%35.71%35.71%35.92%36.21%36.21%36.29%36.38%36.38%36.55%36.55%36.55%37.92%38.97%38.97%38.99%39.07%26.66%26.76%26.92%27.06%27.63%
Indian promoters40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.80%41.18%41.18%38.38%38.38%38.38%38.58%38.58%38.58%38.58%38.58%35.54%35.71%35.71%35.92%36.21%36.21%36.29%36.38%36.38%36.55%36.55%36.55%37.92%38.97%38.97%38.99%39.07%26.66%26.76%26.92%27.06%27.63%
59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.20%58.82%58.82%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.42%61.42%61.42%61.42%61.42%64.46%64.29%64.29%64.08%63.79%63.79%63.71%63.62%63.62%63.45%63.45%63.45%62.08%61.03%61.03%61.01%60.93%73.34%73.24%73.08%72.94%72.37%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.11%
Shares in issue1,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,7551,42,81,755
Shares locked in60,69,86560,69,86560,69,86533,41,75533,41,7554,30,000–––59,75,88059,75,88059,75,880––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in4,30,0004,30,0004,30,0004,30,0004,30,0004,30,000–––8,71,8508,71,8508,71,850––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of India Home Loan shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,671Dec 162,532Mar 172,484Jun 172,360Sep 172,312Dec 172,329Mar 182,282Jun 182,240Sep 182,222Dec 182,175Mar 192,118Jun 192,097Sep 192,045Dec 192,030Mar 202,067Jun 202,083Sep 202,057Dec 202,022Mar 212,052Jun 212,254Sep 212,442Dec 212,743Mar 222,694Jun 222,641Sep 222,835Dec 222,719Mar 232,735Jun 232,960Sep 233,236Dec 233,500Mar 243,649Jun 243,678Sep 243,820Dec 243,833Mar 253,822Jun 253,773Sep 253,812Dec 253,804Mar 263,783Jun 263,781Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6712,5322,4842,3602,3122,3292,2822,2402,2222,1752,1182,0972,0452,0302,0672,0832,0572,0222,0522,2542,4422,7432,6942,6412,8352,7192,7352,9603,2363,5003,6493,6783,8203,8333,8223,7733,8123,8043,7833,781
101010101010101010109999910997777777777777777777777
Indian promoters101010101010101010109999910997777777777777777777777
1,6612,5222,4742,3502,3022,3192,2722,2302,2122,1652,1092,0882,0362,0212,0582,0732,0482,0132,0452,2472,4352,7362,6872,6342,8282,7122,7282,9533,2293,4933,6423,6713,8133,8263,8153,7663,8053,7973,7763,774
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

India Home Loan promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHAVIN MAHESH PUJARA, 7.33%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHAVIN MAHESH PUJARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.33%10,46,1740.00%
MAHESH NARSHIBHAI PUJARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.27%10,38,6790.41%
MITESH MAHESH PUJARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.72%8,16,2900.00%
HEMALI MITESH PUJARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.11%5,87,3510.00%
VILASBEN MAHESH PUJARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.63%3,75,2340.00%
DHRUMIN MITESH PUJARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.42%59,7860.00%
MITESH MAHESH PUJARA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%22,6000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of India Home Loan, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SKYBRIDGE VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––24.50%––23.55%23.55%
SONAL MAYUR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%–7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%6.82%6.81%6.81%6.81%
CHETAN R SHAH(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%––3.58%3.58%
SUMITA MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.83%12.83%4.33%4.33%3.21%
SUBHASH AMBUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%
SHAILAJA CHETAN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%–3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.34%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%
PRITESH RAMESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.84%2.84%2.84%
VASUDEV RAMCHANDRA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.45%2.45%2.45%
SACHAPARA CHIRAGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%
SACHAPARA GAUTAM BHARATBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%
SATYAJIT MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%
BGSE PROPERTIES AND SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%
NABH CAPITAL LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.28%1.44%1.44%1.10%––1.10%1.10%
JM FINANCIAL INDIA TRUST II-JM FINANCIAL INDIA FUND IIAlternative investment funds–––––24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%–24.50%–24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%–––––
SANTOSHKUMAR MOHANLAL RATHI HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––
PARUL SUBHASHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––
RISHABH SIROYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.78%2.78%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%–––––––––––––––
RISHABH PRAVIN SIROYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%–2.80%2.80%2.80%–––––––––––––––––––––
CHETAN RAMNIKLAL SHAH(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%––––––––––––––––––––––
CHETAN RAMNIKLAL SHAHOther non-institutions3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANHARLAL CHIMANLAL PARIKH - HUFOther non-institutions–––––––1.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL PRODUCTS LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%24.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARUN GORDHANDAS GANATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOPAL ABICHANDANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HETAL AJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUGNESH MOHANLAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BGSE PROPERTIES AND SECURITIES LIMITED newly named at 1.12%; SUMITA MISHRA 3.21%, −1.12 pts