Ind Bank Housing logo

Ind Bank Housing shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523465FinanceSmall Cap

Ind Bank Housing Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1992
Last close ₹49.00down ₹0.64 (1.29%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹49.64.

27 Oct: open ₹50.95, high ₹50.95, low ₹49.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹35.60Low, 17 Dec 2025₹62.40High, 17 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹49 Cr3,533rd largest listed
P/E
12.52
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
66.6%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
22

Ind Bank Housing's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ind Bank Housing, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.00%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments25.00%
  • Individuals and others24.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
51.00%24.00%51.00%25.00%24.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%
Indian promoters51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%
49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%
Shares in issue1,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,4501,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ind Bank Housing shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,778Dec 1612,668Mar 1712,579Jun 1712,575Sep 1712,121Dec 1711,999Mar 1811,902Jun 1811,859Sep 1811,783Dec 1811,702Mar 1911,629Jun 1911,608Sep 1911,575Dec 1911,564Mar 2011,675Jun 2011,704Sep 2011,596Dec 2011,590Mar 2111,541Jun 2111,494Sep 2111,490Dec 2111,492Mar 2211,455Jun 2211,444Sep 2211,552Dec 2211,525Mar 2311,424Jun 2311,515Sep 2311,551Dec 2311,554Mar 2411,601Jun 2411,677Sep 2411,769Dec 2411,737Mar 2511,759Jun 2511,673Sep 2511,611Dec 2511,491Mar 2611,372Jun 2611,365Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,77812,66812,57912,57512,12111,99911,90211,85911,78311,70211,62911,60811,57511,56411,67511,70411,59611,59011,54111,49411,49011,49211,45511,44411,55211,52511,42411,51511,55111,55411,60111,67711,76911,73711,75911,67311,61111,49111,37211,365
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
12,77712,66712,57812,57412,12011,99811,90111,85811,78211,70111,62811,60711,57411,56311,67411,70311,59511,58911,54011,49311,48911,49111,45411,44311,55111,52411,42311,51411,55011,55311,60011,67611,76811,73611,75811,67211,61011,49011,37111,364
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ind Bank Housing promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is INDIAN BANK, 51.00%.

Holder
INDIAN BANKIndian financial institutions and banks51.00%51,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ind Bank Housing, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTDGovernment-promoted companies–25.00%25.00%–25.00%–25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%–25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%–25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
VIKRAM SHARAD SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.16%1.27%1.41%1.59%2.04%2.28%2.59%2.90%2.97%3.15%–3.53%3.68%3.79%3.94%4.12%4.28%4.18%4.31%3.72%4.32%3.82%–4.32%4.43%4.61%4.97%5.17%5.46%5.50%
VIKRAM SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.07%–––––––
HUDCOGovernment-promoted companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––25.00%–––––––––
VIKRAM SHARAD SETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.44%–––––––––––––––––––
HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENTCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India––––––––––––––––––25.00%–––––––––––––––––––––
Housing and Urban Development CorpCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India–––––25.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Housing & Urban Development Corporation LtdFinancial Institution Or Banks25.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIKRAM SHARAD SHETH 5.50%, +0.04 pts