Incredible Industries logo

Incredible Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INCREDIBLEBSE: 538365Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

INCREDIBLE INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Formerly Adhunik Industries · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2014 on BSE, Jul 2016 on NSE
Last close ₹29.39up ₹0.15 (0.51%)BSE ₹28.60

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.24.

29 Oct: open ₹29.78, high ₹29.78, low ₹28.57

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹28.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹47.95High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹137 Cr2,536th largest listed
P/E
11.68
P/B
0.87
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.8%
ROCE
9.6%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
4,60179.6% delivered

Incredible Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Incredible Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.96%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.96%0.00%74.96%25.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%
Indian promoters74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%
25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.04%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue4,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,7504,67,63,750
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Incredible Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,642Dec 161,608Mar 171,579Jun 172,035Sep 172,017Dec 171,965Mar 181,943Jun 181,872Sep 181,920Dec 181,872Mar 191,867Jun 191,883Sep 192,441Dec 192,590Mar 204,062Jun 204,423Sep 205,441Dec 205,262Mar 216,294Jun 216,748Sep 216,695Dec 216,796Mar 226,899Jun 226,867Sep 226,852Dec 226,936Mar 236,752Jun 236,642Sep 236,561Dec 236,175Mar 246,249Jun 246,718Sep 247,286Dec 247,450Mar 257,555Jun 257,334Sep 257,265Dec 257,188Mar 267,169Jun 267,118Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6421,6081,5792,0352,0171,9651,9431,8721,9201,8721,8671,8832,4412,5904,0624,4235,4415,2626,2946,7486,6956,7966,8996,8676,8526,9366,7526,6426,5616,1756,2496,7187,2867,4507,5557,3347,2657,1887,1697,118
14141414141414191919191919131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters14141414141414191919191919131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
1,6281,5941,5652,0212,0031,9511,9291,8531,9011,8531,8481,8642,4222,5774,0494,4105,4285,2496,2816,7356,6826,7836,8866,8546,8396,9236,7396,6296,5486,1626,2366,7057,2737,4377,5427,3217,2527,1757,1567,105
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Incredible Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAHANANDA SUPPLIERS LIMITED, 35.50%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MAHANANDA SUPPLIERS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others35.50%1,66,00,000
SUNGROWTH SHARE AND STOCKS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others31.83%1,48,83,750
Late Meena AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.20%5,60,500
Vaibhav AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.12%5,24,000
Sonika AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.10%5,16,550
Sachin Kumar AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%4,94,500
Aakarsh AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.05%4,89,000
Chirag AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%4,41,500
Chandrakanta AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%3,40,000
Rita AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%75,000
Jugal Kishore Agarwal HUF (Karta- Jugal Kishore Agarwal)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%50,000
Mayank AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%52,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Incredible Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VRINDAVAN ADVISORY SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%
ADMIRABLE ADVISORY SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%
DEEPAK HOTILAL THAKURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%
MUNESH HOTILAL THAKURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%
VEDANTA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.50%1.50%–1.38%1.38%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VEDANTA RESOURCES RIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TISTA TRADELINKS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.70%2.95%2.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AVANTIKA ADVISORY SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions2.57%2.88%2.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.