Incon Engineers logo

Incon Engineers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531594Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Incon Engineers Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1996
Last close ₹21.95₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹21.95.

26 Oct: open ₹21.95, high ₹21.95, low ₹21.95

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹11.06Low, 2 Feb 2026₹37.04High, 14 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹9.50 Cr4,924th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−238.8%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
38

Incon Engineers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Incon Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.34%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others33.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.34%0.01%66.34%0.01%33.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%
Indian promoters66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%
33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%
Shares in issue43,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,10043,27,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Incon Engineers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,077Dec 161,083Mar 171,084Jun 171,090Sep 171,092Dec 171,088Mar 181,088Jun 181,089Sep 181,089Dec 181,087Mar 191,088Jun 191,088Sep 191,093Dec 191,096Mar 201,095Jun 201,095Sep 201,102Dec 201,111Mar 211,123Jun 211,361Sep 212,016Dec 212,880Mar 223,042Jun 222,936Sep 222,876Dec 222,843Mar 232,784Jun 232,736Sep 232,737Dec 232,864Mar 242,852Jun 242,857Sep 242,830Dec 242,823Mar 252,794Jun 252,796Sep 252,771Dec 252,754Mar 262,713Jun 262,590Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0771,0831,0841,0901,0921,0881,0881,0891,0891,0871,0881,0881,0931,0961,0951,0951,1021,1111,1231,3612,0162,8803,0422,9362,8762,8432,7842,7362,7372,8642,8522,8572,8302,8232,7942,7962,7712,7542,7132,590
9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
1,0681,0741,0751,0811,0831,0791,0791,0801,0801,0781,0791,0791,0841,0871,0861,0861,0931,1021,1141,3522,0072,8713,0332,9272,8672,8342,7752,7272,7282,8552,8432,8482,8212,8142,7852,7872,7622,7452,7042,581
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Incon Engineers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sreedhar Chowdhury, 47.54%.

Holder
Sreedhar ChowdhuryIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.54%20,57,07920,57,079
Renuka ChowdhuryIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.96%2,14,5942,14,594
Oxeeco Meditek Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.62%2,00,0002,00,000
Fusion Chemicals and Products Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.47%1,50,0001,50,000
Poojita ChowdhuryIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.35%1,01,5061,01,506
Tejuswini ChowdhuryIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.48%64,00064,000
G Vijayeswari ChowdhuryIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.88%38,2000
Jayadev ChowdhuryIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%30,80430,804
Prabha Sukumar KoneruIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%14,55114,551
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Incon Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GENREP LIMITEDForeign companies––––––4.62%––––––––––––––––––––4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%
DIPAKBHAI HARIBHAI GAUDANIRASILABEN DIPAKBHAI GAUDANIINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%
MANOHAR RAJU SANGARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%–1.22%1.22%1.22%–1.22%1.22%–1.22%1.22%1.22%–1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–1.22%1.22%1.22%––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
DIPAKBHAI HARIBHAI GAUDANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%–1.46%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–
DIPAKBHAI HARIBHAI GAUDANI RASILABEN DIPAKBHAI GAUDANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%–––––––
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%–1.95%1.95%1.95%–1.95%1.95%–1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–1.95%1.95%1.95%––––––––––––––––––––
MAHENDRA GIRIDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MANOHA RAJU SANGARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GENRIP INDIAOther non-institutions4.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DIPAKBHAI HARIBHAI GAUDANI no longer named, from 1.50%; DIPAKBHAI HARIBHAI GAUDANIRASILABEN DIPAKBHAI GAUDANIIN newly named at 1.50%