Impera Worldwide logo

Impera Worldwide shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514177Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

IMPERA WORLDWIDE LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1992
Last close ₹68.25down ₹0.05 (0.07%)

Share price at the BSE close on 21 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹68.30.

21 Oct: open ₹64.89, high ₹68.25, low ₹64.89

52-week range of traded prices to 21 Oct 2026
₹37.91Low, 28 Oct 2025₹82.99High, 11 May 2026
Market cap
₹24 Cr4,019th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
696.33
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−149.6%
ROCE
−348.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
25

Impera Worldwide's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Impera Worldwide, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.23%
  • Individuals and others55.77%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%1.35%44.23%55.77%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%1.35%None44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%NoneNoneNoneNone44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%
Indian promoters44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%1.35%–44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%––––44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%
55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%98.65%100.00%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%
Shares in issue35,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,70035,60,700
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Impera Worldwide shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,776Dec 1613,776Mar 1713,776Jun 1713,776Sep 1713,776Dec 1713,776Mar 1813,776Jun 1813,776Sep 1813,773Dec 1813,755Mar 1913,753Jun 1913,753Sep 1913,752Dec 1913,752Mar 2013,752Jun 2013,751Sep 2013,751Dec 2013,750Mar 2113,750Jun 2113,750Sep 2113,750Dec 2113,749Mar 2213,748Jun 2213,730Sep 2213,670Dec 2213,636Mar 2313,594Jun 2313,546Sep 2313,509Dec 2313,491Mar 2413,477Jun 2413,465Sep 2413,443Dec 2413,431Mar 2513,418Jun 2513,401Sep 2513,410Dec 2513,413Mar 2613,404Jun 2613,413Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,77613,77613,77613,77613,77613,77613,77613,77613,77313,75513,75313,75313,75213,75213,75213,75113,75113,75013,75013,75013,75013,74913,74813,73013,67013,63613,59413,54613,50913,49113,47713,46513,44313,43113,41813,40113,41013,41313,40413,413
1616161616161616161616161616161616161616161515151None222222NoneNoneNoneNone1111
Indian promoters1616161616161616161616161616161616161616161515151–222222––––1111
13,76013,76013,76013,76013,76013,76013,76013,76013,75713,73913,73713,73713,73613,73613,73613,73513,73513,73413,73413,73413,73413,73413,73313,71513,66913,63613,59213,54413,50713,48913,47513,46313,44313,43113,41813,40113,40913,41213,40313,412
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Impera Worldwide promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vatsal Agarwaal, 44.23%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vatsal AgarwaalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families44.23%15,74,970
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Impera Worldwide, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANJAY KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value22.28%22.28%––––––––––––––
VIMLA METCOKE LTD.Companies20.61%21.96%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.