Imec Services logo

Imec Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513295Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

IMEC SERVICES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1990
Last close ₹59.41down ₹0.59 (0.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹60.00.

27 Oct: open ₹60.00, high ₹61.00, low ₹56.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹55.90Low, 22 Oct 2026₹395.00High, 5 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr3,676th largest listed
P/E
1.80
P/B
0.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.8%
ROCE
−7.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
357

Imec Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Imec Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters28.80%
  • Indian institutions0.16%
  • Individuals and others71.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.24%0.16%28.80%0.16%71.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%35.93%35.93%35.93%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%26.60%26.60%26.60%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%28.80%28.80%28.80%
Indian promoters31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%35.93%35.93%35.93%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%26.60%26.60%26.60%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%28.80%28.80%28.80%
68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%64.07%64.07%64.07%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.85%69.85%69.85%69.85%69.85%73.40%73.40%73.40%69.70%69.70%69.70%69.70%69.70%69.70%69.70%69.70%69.70%71.20%71.20%71.20%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%55.40%55.40%55.40%0.00%65.98%65.98%65.98%65.98%65.98%65.98%65.98%66.04%66.04%66.04%66.04%66.04%74.84%74.84%74.84%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%68.89%
Shares in issue4,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,7014,99,95,70119,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Imec Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

21,994Dec 1621,959Mar 1721,947Jun 1721,905Sep 1721,877Dec 1721,743Mar 1821,716Jun 1821,837Sep 1821,717Dec 1821,707Mar 1921,705Jun 1921,710Sep 1921,710Dec 1921,712Mar 2021,741Jun 2021,739Sep 2021,699Dec 2021,680Mar 2121,755Jun 2121,988Sep 2123,030Dec 2124,683Mar 2224,712Jun 2224,620Sep 2224,648Dec 2224,809Mar 2324,832Jun 2324,832Sep 2310,764Dec 2310,641Mar 2410,568Jun 2410,450Sep 2410,275Dec 2410,278Mar 2510,110Jun 2510,466Sep 2510,466Dec 2510,590Mar 2610,537Jun 2610,345Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders21,99421,95921,94721,90521,87721,74321,71621,83721,71721,70721,70521,71021,71021,71221,74121,73921,69921,68021,75521,98823,03024,68324,71224,62024,64824,80924,83224,83210,76410,64110,56810,45010,27510,27810,11010,46610,46610,59010,53710,345
101010101010101099998888888877777666666666666666
Indian promoters101010101010101099998888888877777666666666666666
21,98421,94921,93721,89521,86721,73321,70621,82721,70821,69821,69621,70121,70221,70421,73321,73121,69121,67221,74721,98023,02324,67624,70524,61324,64124,80324,82624,82610,75810,63510,56210,44410,26910,27210,10410,46010,46010,58410,53110,339
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Imec Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PARAM FOUNDATION PVT LTD, 19.59%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PARAM FOUNDATION PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others19.59%3,72,22061.61%
RUCHI INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.77%1,47,699100.00%
APL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.35%25,5680.00%
NUTRELA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.06%1,1360.00%
RUCHI INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%4430.00%
ABHA SHAHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1890.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Imec Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TOP SEALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.95%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%13.91%––13.91%
MONEY CAPFIN PVT. LTD.Companies8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%––8.44%
JUSH DEVELOPERS AND ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%––7.59%
SUYASH SHAHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.74%–5.74%
JOYFUL DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%3.94%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%––3.68%
PATANJALI FOODS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.54%3.54%3.54%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%––3.53%
MAAN RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%
NARESH LALWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.20%–1.20%––1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.14%1.14%1.11%1.11%1.11%
Suyah ShahraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.74%–
Mr. Suyash Shahra (Holding on behalf of Shashwat Trust)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%–––
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.31%1.64%1.64%–––
SURYA PRAKASH HEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.98%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.07%–3.07%––3.07%–3.07%3.07%2.95%––––––––2.74%3.30%2.65%2.25%–2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%1.58%–––––––
Mr. Surya Prakash HedaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.07%3.07%–3.07%–––2.94%2.94%2.47%1.90%1.87%1.87%1.98%2.21%–––––––––––––––––
Mr. Naresh LalwaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.20%1.20%–1.20%–––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––––
Mr. Umesh Shahra (Holding on behalf of Shashwat Trust)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––5.76%5.76%5.76%–––––––––––––––––––
INDIRA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.43%–––––––––––––––––––
AVIRAT URJA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.76%3.39%––––––––––––––––––––
IRON GLOBAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.15%1.51%––––––––––––––––––––
Shahshwat Realty Developers Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––6.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rohini Forex Private LimitedOther non-institutions6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: TOP SEALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 13.91%; MONEY CAPFIN PVT. LTD. newly named at 8.44%; JUSH DEVELOPERS AND ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 7.59%; 5 more moved