IKIO Technologies logo

IKIO Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: IKIOBSE: 543923Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

IKIO Technologies Limited · Formerly Ikio Lighting · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2023 · Issue price ₹285
Last close ₹165.82down ₹0.30 (0.18%)BSE ₹165.70

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹166.12.

28 Oct: open ₹166.95, high ₹167.18, low ₹161.43

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹103.53Low, 30 Mar 2026₹238.80High, 11 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,281 Cr1,402nd largest listed
P/E
27.56
P/B
2.13
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.0%
ROCE
8.8%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, NSE
68,05137.5% delivered

IKIO Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns IKIO Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.55%
  • Foreign institutions0.61%
  • Indian institutions1.10%
  • Individuals and others25.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.55%0.60%72.46%72.46%72.46%72.46%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.55%72.55%72.55%5.05%3.18%1.51%1.55%0.71%0.69%0.66%0.61%0.60%0.60%0.61%0.90%0.69%0.61%7.53%8.18%7.75%4.95%5.12%1.71%1.74%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.71%1.21%0.88%1.10%14.96%16.18%18.28%21.03%21.67%25.10%25.10%25.20%25.21%25.21%25.18%25.34%25.88%25.75%Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.46%72.46%72.46%72.46%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.55%72.55%72.55%
Indian promoters72.46%72.46%72.46%72.46%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.55%72.55%72.55%
27.54%27.54%27.54%27.54%27.50%27.50%27.50%27.50%27.50%27.50%27.50%27.45%27.45%27.45%
Shares in issue7,72,80,7017,72,80,7017,72,80,7017,72,80,7017,72,80,7017,72,80,7017,72,80,7017,72,80,7017,72,80,7017,72,80,7017,72,80,7017,72,80,7017,72,80,7017,72,80,701
Shares locked in6,23,84,2095,60,00,0005,59,99,1425,59,99,1421,54,56,1501,54,56,1501,54,56,1501,54,56,1501,54,56,1501,54,56,1501,54,56,1501,54,56,150––
Promoters' shares locked in5,59,99,6625,59,99,6625,59,99,1425,59,99,1421,54,56,1501,54,56,1501,54,56,1501,54,56,1501,54,56,1501,54,56,1501,54,56,1501,54,56,150––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of IKIO Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,03,722Jun 231,02,006Sep 231,14,600Dec 231,24,136Mar 241,17,356Jun 241,14,827Sep 241,12,189Dec 241,07,330Mar 251,04,321Jun 251,02,392Sep 2598,726Dec 2595,552Mar 2694,478Jun 2694,393Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,03,7221,02,0061,14,6001,24,1361,17,3561,14,8271,12,1891,07,3301,04,3211,02,39298,72695,55294,47894,393
44444444444444
Indian promoters44444444444444
1,03,7181,02,0021,14,5961,24,1321,17,3521,14,8231,12,1851,07,3261,04,3171,02,38898,72295,54894,47494,389
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

IKIO Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HARDEEP SINGH, 42.78%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HARDEEP SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families42.78%3,30,64,274
SURMEET KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.76%2,30,00,000
HARJEET SINGH'Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%260
ISHWEEN KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%260
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of IKIO Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GANESH SRINIVASANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
MOTILAL OSWAL GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND SERIES IIAlternative investment funds–1.19%1.22%–––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PForeign portfolio investors, category I1.09%1.08%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.