IITL Projects logo

IITL Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531968RealtySmall Cap

IITL PROJECTS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1996
Last close ₹53.00up ₹4.50 (9.28%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹48.50.

26 Oct: open ₹41.52, high ₹53.00, low ₹41.52

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹33.01Low, 23 Apr 2026₹73.90High, 26 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹26 Cr4,049th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
549

IITL Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns IITL Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.74%
  • Individuals and others28.26%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
71.74%28.26%71.74%28.26%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%
Indian promoters71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%
28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%
Shares in issue49,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,90049,90,900
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of IITL Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

453Dec 16454Mar 17456Jun 17458Sep 17471Dec 17468Mar 18465Jun 18463Sep 18460Dec 18461Mar 19461Jun 19469Sep 19469Dec 19471Mar 20470Jun 20467Sep 20494Dec 20498Mar 21509Jun 21521Sep 21530Dec 21622Mar 22651Jun 22674Sep 22681Dec 22683Mar 23672Jun 23690Sep 23708Dec 23668Mar 24756Jun 24829Sep 241,065Dec 241,048Mar 251,030Jun 251,041Sep 251,035Dec 251,098Mar 261,119Jun 261,099Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4534544564584714684654634604614614694694714704674944985095215306226516746816836726907086687568291,0651,0481,0301,0411,0351,0981,1191,099
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
4524534554574704674644624594604604684684704694664934975085205296216506736806826716897076677558281,0641,0471,0291,0401,0341,0971,1181,098
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

IITL Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED, 71.74%.

Holder
INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others71.74%35,80,347
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of IITL Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NAVEEN UPADHYAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.90%
ABHINAV LEASING AND FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
SHIV NARAYAN BALDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%
MOHAN LAL SEHAJPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
VINAY RAJ SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
V K SINGH HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
RAJESH M LIHALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
PARDEEP KUMAR AGGARWAL HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%–––––1.05%
PRASHANT MANIKCHAND DAKLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.90%–
PRASHANT M DAKLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%––
CHHAVI GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%––
TANVI FINCAP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%––––––––
CHAMPSI PUNSHI FARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––––
RAHUL ARUN BAGARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––
CHAMPSHI PUNSHI FARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––––––––
ANITA DINESH DEORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––––
ANITA DEORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––––––
ABHINAV LEASING & FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––2.19%2.19%2.19%––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––2.38%2.38%2.38%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
WEGMANS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AGLOW FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NOSTALGIA FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NAVEEN UPADHYAY newly named at 3.90%; PRASHANT MANIKCHAND DAKLE no longer named, from 3.90%; PARDEEP KUMAR AGGARWAL HUF(HUF) newly named at 1.05%