Interactive Financial Services logo

Interactive Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539692Capital MarketsSmall Cap

INTERACTIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2016
Last close ₹10.59down ₹1.02 (8.79%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.61.

30 Oct: open ₹10.99, high ₹11.30, low ₹10.35

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹9.75Low, 13 Jul 2026₹20.95High, 8 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹7.34 Cr4,626th largest listed
P/E
1.79
P/B
0.23
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.7%
ROCE
13.6%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
46,275

Interactive Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Interactive Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.71%43.71%43.71%43.71%43.71%43.71%43.71%43.71%45.10%45.10%45.10%45.10%45.10%45.10%45.10%45.10%27.78%27.78%27.78%27.78%27.78%5.05%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters43.71%43.71%43.71%43.71%43.71%43.71%43.71%43.71%45.10%45.10%45.10%45.10%45.10%45.10%45.10%45.10%27.78%27.78%27.78%27.78%27.78%5.05%––––––––––––––––––
56.29%56.29%56.29%56.29%56.29%56.29%56.29%56.29%54.90%54.90%54.90%54.90%54.90%54.90%54.90%54.90%72.22%72.22%72.22%72.22%72.22%94.95%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue30,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10030,13,10069,30,13069,30,13069,30,13069,30,13069,30,13069,30,13069,30,130
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Interactive Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,647Dec 161,629Mar 171,607Jun 171,418Sep 171,414Dec 171,405Mar 181,403Jun 181,398Sep 181,386Dec 181,387Mar 191,387Jun 191,376Sep 191,377Dec 191,382Mar 201,388Jun 201,393Sep 202,637Dec 202,506Mar 212,365Jun 212,339Sep 212,297Dec 212,467Mar 222,516Jun 222,489Sep 222,455Dec 222,358Mar 232,302Jun 232,263Sep 232,236Dec 232,304Mar 242,289Jun 242,399Sep 242,460Dec 242,713Mar 252,762Jun 252,905Sep 252,905Dec 252,977Mar 263,016Jun 263,187Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6471,6291,6071,4181,4141,4051,4031,3981,3861,3871,3871,3761,3771,3821,3881,3932,6372,5062,3652,3392,2972,4672,5162,4892,4552,3582,3022,2632,2362,3042,2892,3992,4602,7132,7622,9052,9052,9773,0163,187
3333333333333333333332NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters3333333333333333333332––––––––––––––––––
1,6441,6261,6041,4151,4111,4021,4001,3951,3831,3841,3841,3731,3741,3791,3851,3902,6342,5032,3622,3362,2942,4652,5162,4892,4552,3582,3022,2632,2362,3042,2892,3992,4602,7132,7622,9052,9052,9773,0163,187
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Interactive Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRADIP RAMPRASAD SANDHIRDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––18.95%18.95%18.95%18.95%18.95%18.95%18.95%18.95%18.95%14.01%14.01%14.01%14.01%14.01%14.01%14.01%
MONA PRADIP SANDHIRDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.71%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%
ANAND MOHAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.17%4.17%4.20%
SIDDHI POWER LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%
BIOGEN PHARMACHEM INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%
HARSHILKUMAR JITENDRAKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%3.44%3.44%3.46%3.46%3.49%3.49%3.49%
MAYUR RAJENDRABHAI PARIKHDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%2.28%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.28%2.28%2.28%
NARENDRABHAI GOPALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.96%2.07%2.08%
AIRAN LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%
ELITE ACCFIN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.60%1.60%1.68%1.68%1.68%
AANYA PRADIP SANDHIRDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
EMILY BOSCO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.39%2.44%2.44%2.44%1.45%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––2.49%2.49%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%–2.16%2.16%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
SEFALIBEN HARSHILKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
ALPESHBHAI RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.79%––––––––––––1.39%1.52%1.52%1.30%1.23%1.09%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%
VENKAYAMMA PALADUGUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%
KAVERI MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.51%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%–––––3.07%3.07%–
HARISH VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%–
KUNAL KANSAL HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%–
LAKSHMISHREE INVESTMENT AND SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%––
MOHAN ANANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.08%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%–––
M KAVERI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.50%3.97%3.97%3.53%3.53%–––
LAKSHMISHREE INVESTMENT AND SECURITIES LCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%2.44%2.44%–––
RAVI V SOMANIOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.14%2.29%–––––
KAIVAN KAMLESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.54%––––––
VICKY R JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.84%––––––
VIPUL HARIDAS THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%––––––
ANEES ALNASIR GILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%––––––
KAUSHAL HITESHBHAI PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%––––––
SHAILESH DHAMELIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%––––––
ZEENAT AL NASIR GILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%––––––
JYOTIBEN JAYENDRAKUMAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%––––––
SADHNA ROCHIRAM VIDHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%––––––
VARSHA CHUGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%2.27%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%–––––––
DUBY REXResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.45%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.18%–––––––
HARSIDDH EQUITY & STOCK LTDCompanies1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––––
CHALLARI ANIL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––
PRASHANT DUBEYNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––
KANNAN MURUGANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 57 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KAVERI M no longer named, from 3.07%; HARISH VERMA no longer named, from 1.31%; KUNAL KANSAL HUF no longer named, from 1.09%; 5 more moved