Identixweb logo

Identixweb shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544388IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Identixweb Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2025
Last close ₹64.46down ₹5.83 (8.29%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹70.29.

29 Oct: open ₹60.60, high ₹69.90, low ₹59.02

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹55.00Low, 24 Aug 2026₹101.00High, 11 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹67 Cr3,100th largest listed
P/E
12.57
P/B
1.97
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
22.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
10,000

Identixweb's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Identixweb, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.99%
  • Foreign institutions9.44%
  • Indian institutions0.42%
  • Individuals and others27.15%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
62.99%
Indian promoters62.99%
37.01%
Shares in issue1,04,41,550
Shares locked in69,10,775
Promoters' shares locked in65,76,945
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Identixweb shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

193Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders193
17
Indian promoters17
176
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Identixweb promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is ANKUR JAGDISHBHAI LAKHANI, 30.93%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.

Holder
ANKUR JAGDISHBHAI LAKHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.93%32,30,000100.00%
PRIYANKKUMAR JIVRAJBHAI SAVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.93%32,30,000100.00%
DIPALI PRIYANKKUMAR SAVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%9,975100.00%
LAKHANI PARESHBHAI JAGDISHBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%10,070100.00%
NIKUNJBHAI JIVRAJBHAI SAVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%10,070100.00%
HIRALBEN ANKURBHAI LAKHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%9,025100.00%
Savani Hansaben JivrajbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%7,980100.00%
JALPABEN PARESHBHAI LAKHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%7,980100.00%
JIVRAJBHAI DHANJIBHAI SAVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%7,980100.00%
ANKUR JAGDISHBHAI LAKHANI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%7,980100.00%
PRIYANKKUMAR JIVRAJBHAI SAVANI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%7,980100.00%
JAGDISHBHAI HIRABHAI LAKHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%7,980100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Identixweb, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I4.65%
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC- ELITE CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.29%
SAMBHAVNATH INVESTMENTS AND FINANCES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.88%
CTL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITEDCompanies2.49%
AXITA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.78%
NIRAV BHARATBHAI PATEL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC - NOLANAForeign portfolio investors, category I1.15%
GITABEN NITINBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC - NOLANA newly named at 1.15%
  • Individuals and others: CATALYST FAMILY OFFICE AND CORPORATE ADVISER PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.49%; CTL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED newly named at 2.49%; SAMBHAVNATH INVESTMENTS AND FINANCES PRIVATE LIMITED 2.88%, +0.71 pts; 1 more moved