Ideal Technoplast Industries logo

Ideal Technoplast Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: IDEALTECHOIndustrial Products

Ideal Technoplast Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹121
Last close ₹75.35down ₹7.55 (9.11%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹82.90.

28 Oct: open ₹84.00, high ₹84.00, low ₹75.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹73.60Low, 27 Oct 2026₹129.90High, 27 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹75 Cr
P/E
27.13
P/B
2.84
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.1%
Debt to equity
0.91
Volume, NSE
7,00085.7% delivered

Ideal Technoplast Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ideal Technoplast Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.52%
  • Individuals and others26.48%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.52%26.48%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.52%73.52%26.50%26.50%26.50%26.48%26.48%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.50%73.50%73.50%73.52%73.52%
Indian promoters73.50%73.50%73.50%73.52%73.52%
26.50%26.50%26.50%26.48%26.48%
Shares in issue50,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,0001,00,00,000
Shares locked in36,75,00036,75,00036,75,00010,01,60010,01,600
Promoters' shares locked in36,75,00036,75,00036,75,00010,01,60010,01,600
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ideal Technoplast Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

808Sep 24447Mar 25355Sep 25371Mar 26392Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders808447355371392
9991010
Indian promoters9991010
799438346361382
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ideal Technoplast Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRAFULKUMAR KARSANBHAI VAGHASIYA, 13.23%. The filing names 32 more members with no shares.

Holder
PRAFULKUMAR KARSANBHAI VAGHASIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.23%13,23,00015.85%
VIPULBHAI DULABHAI MENDAPARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.03%11,02,50015.85%
GAURAVBHAI CHHAGANBHAI GOPANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.03%11,02,60015.85%
ASHABEN GAURAVBHAI GOPANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.80%9,79,80015.85%
MITULABEN VIPULBHAI MENDAPARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.80%9,79,75415.85%
VAISHNAVI PRAFULBHAI VAGHASIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.33%8,33,49015.85%
PEARL VIPULBHAI MENDAPARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.68%3,67,7460.00%
BHAVESHBHAI CHHAGANBHAI GOPANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.68%3,67,6000.00%
DHRUV VAGHASIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.94%2,93,5100.00%
SONALBEN MEHULBHAI RAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ideal Technoplast Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SHITAL BHAVESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%2.24%2.24%2.36%
BHAVESH PRAVINCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.94%1.77%2.01%
MAYURI SHRIPAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.03%1.38%
NEEL VISHAL DELIVALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.02%1.02%1.02%
SHAH DAXESH BALVANTRAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.72%––
SHAH DAXESH BALVANTRAI HUFOther non-institutions1.46%1.52%––
TRUSHALI VAIBHAV SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.