Hariyana Ship Breakers logo

Hariyana Ship Breakers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HRYNSHPBSE: 526931Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Hariyana Ship Breakers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹87.00down ₹1.64 (1.85%)BSE ₹89.20

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹88.64.

28 Oct: open ₹87.90, high ₹90.32, low ₹84.90

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹82.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹125.00High, 16 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹54 Cr3,251st largest listed
P/E
13.00
P/E without one-offs
3.10
P/B
0.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.8%
ROE without one-offs
11.8%
ROCE
−0.1%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
18759.4% delivered

Hariyana Ship Breakers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hariyana Ship Breakers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.95%
  • Individuals and others25.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.95%25.05%74.95%25.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%
Indian promoters73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%73.46%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%
26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%26.54%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%
Shares in issue61,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,66761,66,667
Shares locked in––––––––––––200–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Hariyana Ship Breakers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,790Dec 161,780Mar 171,756Jun 171,743Sep 171,808Dec 172,105Mar 182,105Jun 182,105Sep 182,107Dec 181,998Mar 192,008Jun 192,037Sep 192,029Dec 192,022Mar 202,012Jun 202,010Sep 201,934Dec 202,308Mar 212,981Jun 213,921Sep 213,675Dec 213,711Mar 223,661Jun 223,651Sep 223,499Dec 223,425Mar 233,326Jun 233,545Sep 233,531Dec 233,578Mar 244,493Jun 246,054Sep 245,791Dec 245,765Mar 256,277Jun 256,207Sep 256,242Dec 256,274Mar 266,108Jun 266,122Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7901,7801,7561,7431,8082,1052,1052,1052,1071,9982,0082,0372,0292,0222,0122,0101,9342,3082,9813,9213,6753,7113,6613,6513,4993,4253,3263,5453,5313,5784,4936,0545,7915,7656,2776,2076,2426,2746,1086,122
9999999999999999999999999999999999999998
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999999999998
1,7811,7711,7471,7341,7992,0962,0962,0962,0981,9891,9992,0282,0202,0132,0032,0011,9252,2992,9723,9123,6663,7023,6523,6423,4903,4163,3173,5363,5223,5694,4846,0455,7825,7566,2686,1986,2336,2656,0996,114
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Hariyana Ship Breakers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJEEV SHANTISARUP RENIWAL, 31.68%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJEEV SHANTISARUP RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.68%19,53,809
RAKESH S. RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.92%8,58,230
SHANTISARUP RENIWAL & SONS .Individuals and Hindu undivided families10.14%6,25,178
SANJEEV SHANTISARUP RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.11%4,38,267
UNNATI R. RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.49%4,00,000
SHANTISARUP R. RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.79%1,72,080
SHALINI SANJEEV RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%1,23,100
SWEETY R. RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.83%51,150
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Hariyana Ship Breakers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%
VALUE PROLIFIC CONSULTING SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
SEETHA KUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––
JAGDISH CHANDER BANSAL HUF .Other non-institutions1.94%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
WEED INVESTMENT & FINANCE PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%2.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BLACKSTONE PROPERTIES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.