H.S.India logo

H.S.India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532145Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

H.S.India Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1997
Last close ₹11.10up ₹0.14 (1.28%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.96.

27 Oct: open ₹10.36, high ₹11.20, low ₹10.36

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹8.35Low, 30 Mar 2026₹14.82High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,216th largest listed
P/E
10.05
P/B
0.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.5%
ROCE
6.9%
Debt to equity
0.37
Volume, BSE
70

H.S.India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns H.S.India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.11%
  • Individuals and others58.89%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
58.89%41.11%41.11%58.89%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%
Indian promoters39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%
61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%59.64%59.64%59.64%59.64%59.64%59.64%59.64%59.64%59.64%59.64%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%38.15%38.15%38.15%38.15%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,4001,62,38,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of H.S.India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,601Dec 162,562Mar 172,523Jun 172,447Sep 172,453Dec 172,440Mar 182,429Jun 182,395Sep 182,358Dec 182,357Mar 192,347Jun 192,336Sep 192,327Dec 192,319Mar 202,315Jun 202,300Sep 202,295Dec 202,269Mar 212,830Jun 212,674Sep 212,662Dec 212,869Mar 222,855Jun 222,841Sep 223,300Dec 223,092Mar 233,051Jun 233,045Sep 233,299Dec 233,318Mar 243,230Jun 243,232Sep 243,342Dec 243,333Mar 253,342Jun 253,366Sep 253,374Dec 253,373Mar 263,407Jun 263,398Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,6012,5622,5232,4472,4532,4402,4292,3952,3582,3572,3472,3362,3272,3192,3152,3002,2952,2692,8302,6742,6622,8692,8552,8413,3003,0923,0513,0453,2993,3183,2303,2323,3423,3333,3423,3663,3743,3733,4073,398
7788888888877777777777777777777666666666
Indian promoters7788888888877777777777777777777666666666
2,5942,5552,5152,4392,4452,4322,4212,3872,3502,3492,3392,3292,3202,3122,3082,2932,2882,2622,8232,6672,6552,8622,8482,8343,2933,0853,0443,0383,2923,3113,2233,2263,3363,3273,3363,3603,3683,3673,4013,392
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

H.S.India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PUSHPENDRA R BANSAL, 19.85%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PUSHPENDRA R BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.85%32,22,718
SANGITA PUSHPENDRA BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.54%26,86,480
SSSP CONSULTANT AND TECHNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.45%3,98,454
SURESH THAKORBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.17%1,90,560
RAMESH RADHEYSHYAM BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.93%1,51,520
TRUSHAR SURESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%25,920
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of H.S.India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MEHINDER SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%
POONAM SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%
VIKAS K SURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%
VINOD VASANT DALVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%
SHABNAM MOTIHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%2.19%2.19%2.19%1.97%1.99%1.99%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
AJAYKUMAR B SAHOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
VIRENDRA MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
SHRIRANG PANDURANG JADHAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%
ANIL KHUSHALBHAI DHIMMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
UMA SANJEEV GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
HEMANT KUMAR MOTIHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.35%1.11%1.11%1.19%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
SUNIL WARKADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
MEHULKUMAR TAILORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
DARSHAN KUMAR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.02%1.15%––1.16%––––1.04%––––––––––––––
AJAY BHAGIRATH SAHOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%––––––––––––––––––
RICH UDYOG NETWORK LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––
HORIZON PORTFOLIO LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJEEV JAGDISH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RICH UDHYOG NETWORK LTD.Other non-institutions1.35%1.35%1.35%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRIRANG J.Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LOKENDRA SINGH PANWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Persons acting in concert

From the filing for Sep 2026.

NameHoldingShares
MEHINDER SHARMA4.00%6,50,000
POONAM SHARMA4.00%6,50,000
Shareholders who act together in the company, with what each holds. The list can repeat holders shown above, under another name or as one of a fund house's schemes.