Hitech Corporation logo

Hitech Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HITECHCORPBSE: 526217Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Hitech Corporation Limited · Formerly Hitech Plast · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1994 on BSE, Dec 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹412.15up ₹0.95 (0.23%)BSE ₹415.35

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹411.20.

27 Oct: open ₹411.20, high ₹414.90, low ₹411.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹112.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹424.50High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹708 Cr2,127th largest listed
P/E
40.34
P/B
2.49
Dividend yield
0.24%
ROE
6.3%
ROCE
8.9%
Debt to equity
0.47
Volume, NSE
4,755

Hitech Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hitech Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.43%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Governments0.02%
  • Individuals and others25.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.43%0.00%74.43%0.04%0.02%25.51%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%
Indian promoters74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%2.78%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%72.42%72.42%72.42%72.42%
Foreign promoters–––––71.66%–––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%
Shares in issue1,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,7001,71,75,700
Shares locked in40,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000–––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in40,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000–––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Hitech Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,159Dec 168,296Mar 177,922Jun 177,883Sep 177,276Dec 176,906Mar 186,761Jun 186,713Sep 186,656Dec 186,603Mar 196,524Jun 196,463Sep 196,272Dec 196,150Mar 206,255Jun 206,272Sep 206,081Dec 205,764Mar 216,749Jun 216,627Sep 218,146Dec 217,637Mar 227,848Jun 227,809Sep 227,885Dec 227,734Mar 237,827Jun 237,441Sep 238,175Dec 238,184Mar 248,436Jun 248,575Sep 248,926Dec 249,487Mar 259,285Jun 259,201Sep 258,905Dec 258,727Mar 267,720Jun 266,864Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,1598,2967,9227,8837,2766,9066,7616,7136,6566,6036,5246,4636,2726,1506,2556,2726,0815,7646,7496,6278,1467,6377,8487,8097,8857,7347,8277,4418,1758,1848,4368,5758,9269,4879,2859,2018,9058,7277,7206,864
12121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters121212121291212121212121212121212121212121212121212121211111111111111119999
Foreign promoters–––––3–––––––––––––000000000000000––2222
8,1478,2847,9107,8717,2646,8946,7496,7016,6446,5916,5126,4516,2606,1386,2436,2606,0695,7526,7376,6158,1347,6257,8367,7977,8737,7227,8157,4298,1648,1738,4258,5648,9159,4769,2749,1908,8948,7167,7096,853
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Hitech Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Geetanjali Trading and Investments Private Limited, 69.11%. The filing names 26 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Geetanjali Trading and Investments Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others69.11%1,18,69,295
Ina Ashwin DaniNon-resident and foreign individuals1.70%2,91,295
Hiren Holdings Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.52%2,61,000
Shubhit Holdings Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.03%1,77,000
Malav A DaniNon-resident and foreign individuals0.31%54,000
Jalaj A DaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%41,100
Vita Jalaj DaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%32,700
Hasit Ashwin DaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%30,000
Ashwin Ramanlal GandhiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%15,500
Hiren Ashwin GandhiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%7,590
Satyen Ashwin GandhiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%5,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Hitech Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJEN ANIL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.76%
Urmila D ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.33%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJEN ANIL SHAH 1.76%, +0.39 pts