Hisar Spinning Mills logo

Hisar Spinning Mills shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521068Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Hisar Spinning Mills Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1993
Last close ₹50.83down ₹2.67 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 21 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹53.50.

21 Oct: open ₹50.83, high ₹50.83, low ₹50.83

52-week range of traded prices to 21 Oct 2026
₹40.30Low, 15 Jul 2026₹67.13High, 23 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,169th largest listed
P/E
5.48
P/B
0.67
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.9%
ROCE
14.0%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, BSE
100

Hisar Spinning Mills' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hisar Spinning Mills, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.40%
  • Individuals and others49.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
50.48%49.52%50.40%49.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.08%50.08%50.08%50.08%50.08%50.39%50.39%50.41%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.48%50.47%50.47%50.47%50.47%50.47%50.47%50.47%50.47%50.44%50.44%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.40%50.40%
Indian promoters50.08%50.08%50.08%50.08%50.08%50.39%50.39%50.41%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.48%50.47%50.47%50.47%50.47%50.47%50.47%50.47%50.47%50.44%50.44%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.40%50.40%
49.92%49.92%49.92%49.92%49.92%49.61%49.61%49.59%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.52%49.53%49.53%49.53%49.53%49.53%49.53%49.53%49.53%49.56%49.56%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.60%49.60%
Shares in issue37,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,00037,35,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Hisar Spinning Mills shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,339Dec 1610,331Mar 1710,319Jun 1710,315Sep 1710,306Dec 1710,282Mar 1810,279Jun 1810,265Sep 1810,252Dec 1810,223Mar 1910,193Jun 1910,184Sep 1910,163Dec 1910,148Mar 2010,144Jun 2010,132Sep 2010,126Dec 2010,115Mar 2110,085Jun 2110,078Sep 2110,057Dec 2110,031Mar 2210,013Jun 229,996Sep 229,961Dec 229,932Mar 239,909Jun 239,883Sep 239,858Dec 239,829Mar 249,814Jun 249,777Sep 249,751Dec 249,725Mar 259,706Jun 259,686Sep 259,668Dec 259,644Mar 269,630Jun 269,615Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,33910,33110,31910,31510,30610,28210,27910,26510,25210,22310,19310,18410,16310,14810,14410,13210,12610,11510,08510,07810,05710,03110,0139,9969,9619,9329,9099,8839,8589,8299,8149,7779,7519,7259,7069,6869,6689,6449,6309,615
30303030303030303030303030303030303030303030303030303030302929292929292929292929
Indian promoters30303030303030303030303030303030303030303030303030303030302929292929292929292929
10,30910,30110,28910,28510,27610,25210,24910,23510,22210,19310,16310,15410,13310,11810,11410,10210,09610,08510,05510,04810,02710,0019,9839,9669,9319,9029,8799,8539,8289,8009,7859,7489,7229,6969,6779,6579,6399,6159,6019,586
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Hisar Spinning Mills promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHARAD GOEL, 5.49%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHARAD GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.49%2,05,000
ANURAG GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.93%1,84,250
ANUJ GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.86%1,81,683
MOHAN LAL KANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.39%1,63,867
NIKHIL GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.29%1,60,400
ANKIT GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.91%1,46,190
GOPAL KRISHAN GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.08%1,15,000
GULAB SINGH GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.61%97,600
USHA RANI GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.01%75,000
SAPNA KANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.69%63,100
SHARDA KANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.61%60,000
SHASHI BHUSHAN GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.46%54,650
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Hisar Spinning Mills, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.04%1.12%1.52%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.80%1.88%1.92%1.97%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%2.36%2.39%2.71%
SHASHIRANI SHYAMSUNDER GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.25%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.13%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI 2.71%, +0.32 pts