Him Teknoforge logo

Him Teknoforge shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 505712Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

HIM TEKNOFORGE LIMITED · Face value ₹2 · Listed Feb 1973
Last close ₹255.00up ₹4.90 (1.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹250.10.

27 Oct: open ₹251.10, high ₹259.25, low ₹251.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹177.00Low, 23 Mar 2026₹299.90High, 9 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹263 Cr2,418th largest listed
P/E
18.97
P/B
1.08
Dividend yield
0.31%
ROE
6.0%
ROCE
8.8%
Debt to equity
0.70
Volume, BSE
2,957

Him Teknoforge's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Him Teknoforge, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.37%
  • Foreign institutions0.07%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others45.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
54.55%0.01%54.37%0.07%0.01%45.55%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.94%57.94%57.85%57.85%57.85%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.60%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%48.52%47.86%50.86%50.86%50.86%50.86%54.37%54.37%54.37%
Indian promoters57.94%57.94%57.85%57.85%57.85%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.60%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%48.52%47.86%50.86%50.86%50.86%50.86%54.37%54.37%54.37%
42.06%42.06%42.15%42.15%42.15%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.40%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%51.48%52.14%49.14%49.14%49.14%49.14%45.63%45.63%45.63%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%36.11%36.11%36.11%36.11%47.71%47.91%57.15%57.15%57.15%57.15%57.15%57.15%57.15%57.15%57.15%57.15%57.15%57.15%57.15%57.15%57.15%57.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%50.91%52.80%50.91%50.91%43.66%43.66%43.66%
Shares in issue17,50,00017,50,00017,50,00017,50,00017,50,00078,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01678,66,01686,91,81688,11,81694,71,41694,71,41694,71,41694,71,4161,03,31,0161,03,31,0161,03,31,016
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––24,76,00925,96,00916,05,4007,79,6006,59,6006,00,00014,59,60014,59,60014,59,600
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14,20,14114,20,1416,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,00014,00,00014,00,00014,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Him Teknoforge shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,026Dec 163,095Mar 173,054Jun 173,174Sep 173,019Dec 173,146Mar 183,176Jun 183,156Sep 183,182Dec 183,153Mar 193,229Jun 193,207Sep 193,145Dec 193,091Mar 203,077Jun 203,012Sep 202,932Dec 202,834Mar 213,002Jun 212,993Sep 213,395Dec 213,850Mar 223,860Jun 223,948Sep 223,967Dec 223,940Mar 234,066Jun 234,648Sep 236,583Dec 236,161Mar 245,922Jun 245,547Sep 245,446Dec 245,426Mar 255,408Jun 255,567Sep 255,143Dec 254,999Mar 264,915Jun 264,858Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0263,0953,0543,1743,0193,1463,1763,1563,1823,1533,2293,2073,1453,0913,0773,0122,9322,8343,0022,9933,3953,8503,8603,9483,9673,9404,0664,6486,5836,1615,9225,5475,4465,4265,4085,5675,1434,9994,9154,858
11111111112121212120202020202020202020202020202020202017171717181818181818181818
Indian promoters11111111112121212120202020202020202020202020202020202017171717181818181818181818
3,0153,0843,0433,1633,0083,1253,1553,1353,1613,1333,2093,1873,1253,0713,0572,9922,9122,8142,9822,9733,3753,8303,8403,9283,9473,9204,0464,6316,5666,1445,9055,5295,4285,4085,3905,5495,1254,9814,8974,840
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Him Teknoforge promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJIV AGGARWAL, 9.59%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJIV AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.59%9,90,30698.07%0.00%
ANJU AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.36%8,63,5920.00%75.27%
VIJAY AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.18%8,44,90875.65%0.00%
ASHA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.92%8,18,3090.00%39.72%
VINOD AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.19%6,39,85469.25%0.00%
GLOBE PRECISION INDUSTRIES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others5.69%5,87,57767.87%0.00%
URMIL AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.16%4,29,3270.00%69.88%
HIM OVERSEAS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.34%1,38,0110.00%0.00%
MANAN AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%1,16,2300.00%21.51%
NITIN AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.56%57,6610.00%43.36%
ANKUR AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.55%56,7670.00%44.04%
MRINAL AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%31,6480.00%78.99%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Him Teknoforge, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ZAKI ABBAS NASSERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.39%
KRISH AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.85%2.85%2.85%3.15%3.11%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.65%2.65%2.17%
HARISH KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.65%2.61%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.23%2.23%1.25%
SUDHEER MAHAJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.24%
MAYANK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%
JITENDRA MADHAVJI PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%2.11%2.11%–
KIRAN RASHMIN RUGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.27%1.27%1.28%1.26%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.07%1.07%–
VALUEWORTH ADVISORS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.15%1.13%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––
AASHISH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.29%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––
DIPTI JAINResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.13%1.05%1.05%–––––
DHWAJA SHARES & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.42%2.42%2.30%–––––––––
KRITIKA JAINResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%–––––––––
DHWAJA COMMODITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.65%––––––––––
SUNIL JUGALKISHOR ANANDPARAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%–––––––––––
EMERGING INDIA GROWTH FUND CVCFLOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––22.57%22.57%––––––––––––
IFCI VENTURE CAPITAL FUNDS LIMITED (IVCF)Companies––––––––11.20%11.20%11.20%11.20%11.20%11.20%11.20%11.10%8.98%5.31%4.95%3.42%2.58%2.07%1.02%–––––––––––––
EMERGING INDIA GROWTH FUND CVCF VOther non-institutions–––22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%–––22.57%––––––––––––––
EMERGING INDIA GROWTH FUNDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––22.57%22.57%–––––––––––––––
[PAN removed]Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––22.57%–––––––––––––––––
IACM-1-DOther non-institutions–––12.50%12.50%12.24%11.20%11.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CANBANK VENTURE CAPITAL FUND LIMITED, TRUSTEE OF CANBANK VENTURE CAPITAL FUND (EMERGING INDIA GROWTH FUND CVCF V)Venture capital funds–22.57%22.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS MANUFACTURER PRIVATE EQUITY FUND-1-DOMESTIC (IACM-1-D)Venture capital funds–12.50%12.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSOther Institutions3.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ZAKI ABBAS NASSER newly named at 3.39%; L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.11%; MAYANK JAIN newly named at 1.24%; 4 more moved