Highness Microelectronics logo

Highness Microelectronics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544741Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Highness Microelectronics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2026
Last close ₹318.90up ₹6.25 (2.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹312.65.

29 Oct: open ₹318.90, high ₹318.90, low ₹318.90

Range of traded prices from listing on 2 Apr 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹107.50Low, 24 Apr 2026₹318.90High, 29 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹165 Cr3,107th largest listed
P/E
40.12
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Apr 2026
ROE
15.1%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, BSE
1,200

Highness Microelectronics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Highness Microelectronics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.96%
  • Foreign institutions1.63%
  • Indian institutions0.09%
  • Individuals and others33.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
95.56%0.09%95.56%64.96%1.63%0.09%4.44%33.32%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
95.56%64.96%
Indian promoters95.56%64.96%
4.44%35.04%
Shares in issue35,10,00051,63,600
Shares locked in33,54,09033,57,600
Promoters' shares locked in33,54,09033,54,090
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Highness Microelectronics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8Mar 26514Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders8514
55
Indian promoters55
3509
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Highness Microelectronics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is GAURAV MANJUL KEJRIWAL, 39.29%.

Holder
GAURAV MANJUL KEJRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families39.29%20,28,990100.00%
MANJUL KUMAR KEJRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.15%8,33,700100.00%
MANJU DEVI KEJRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.76%2,45,700100.00%
SHRUTI GAURAV KEJRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.72%1,40,400100.00%
CHHAVI NIRAV SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.04%1,05,300100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Highness Microelectronics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
SHINE STAR BUILD CAP PVT LTDCompanies2.90%
AMIT R AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.09%
AMIT CHORDIA(HUF) .Other non-institutions1.95%
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.63%
RAINBOW SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.39%
RAJESH KUMAR SINGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%
VISHWA MOHAN SHARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Apr 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND- SHARE CLASS P no longer named, from 2.60%; SAINT CAPITAL FUND 1.63%, −0.81 pts
  • Individuals and others: AMIT R AGARWAL newly named at 2.09%; SHINE STAR BUILD CAP PVT LTD 2.90%, −1.96 pts; AMIT CHORDIA(HUF) . newly named at 1.95%; 3 more moved