HEG Advanced Materials logo

HEG Advanced Materials shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HEGAMBSE: 509631Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

HEG Advanced Materials Limited · Formerly HEG · Face value ₹2 · Listed May 1976 on BSE, May 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹243.37up ₹14.63 (6.40%)BSE ₹243.15

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹228.74.

29 Oct: open ₹230.00, high ₹245.20, low ₹225.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹191.71Low, 23 Oct 2026₹753.90High, 1 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹8,026 Cr527th largest listed
P/E
Demergernew accounts awaited
P/B
Demergernew accounts awaited
Dividend yield
0.50%
ROE
Demergernew accounts awaited
ROCE
Demergernew accounts awaited
Debt to equity
Demergernew accounts awaited
Volume, NSE
18,21,04442.5% delivered

HEG Advanced Materials' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns HEG Advanced Materials, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.72%
  • Foreign institutions3.61%
  • Indian institutions12.96%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others22.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
60.72%3.61%60.72%3.61%12.96%22.70%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.79%58.79%58.79%61.04%61.04%61.04%61.04%61.04%61.04%61.24%61.24%59.62%59.62%59.62%59.62%59.62%59.62%59.62%59.62%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%56.13%56.28%56.28%60.72%
Indian promoters29.22%29.22%29.22%31.46%31.46%31.46%31.46%31.46%31.46%30.77%30.77%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.79%29.79%29.79%29.79%29.79%29.79%29.79%29.79%29.79%29.79%29.79%30.15%30.30%30.30%45.52%
Foreign promoters29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%30.47%30.47%30.47%30.47%30.47%30.47%30.47%30.47%30.47%30.47%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%15.20%
41.21%41.21%41.21%38.96%38.96%38.96%38.96%38.96%38.96%38.76%38.76%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%40.38%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.22%44.22%44.22%44.22%44.22%44.22%44.22%44.22%44.22%44.22%44.22%43.87%43.72%43.72%39.28%
Shares in issue3,99,59,1423,99,59,1423,99,59,1423,99,59,1423,99,59,1423,99,59,1423,99,59,1423,99,59,1423,99,59,1423,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,5063,85,95,50619,29,77,53019,29,77,53019,29,77,53019,29,77,53019,29,77,53019,29,77,53019,29,77,53032,97,98,912
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of HEG Advanced Materials shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

30,146Dec 1629,058Mar 1727,517Jun 1730,057Sep 1732,688Dec 1745,615Mar 1850,724Jun 1858,477Sep 181,23,849Dec 181,76,026Mar 191,64,087Jun 191,63,921Sep 191,56,111Dec 191,54,693Mar 201,55,421Jun 201,63,372Sep 201,52,592Dec 201,38,975Mar 211,42,607Jun 211,26,009Sep 211,27,059Dec 211,43,578Mar 221,45,488Jun 221,47,246Sep 221,52,118Dec 221,48,269Mar 231,35,519Jun 231,37,342Sep 231,32,662Dec 231,29,905Mar 241,19,399Jun 241,18,471Sep 241,52,166Dec 241,53,063Mar 251,48,036Jun 251,41,576Sep 251,32,314Dec 251,37,675Mar 261,39,601Jun 261,50,544Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders30,14629,05827,51730,05732,68845,61550,72458,4771,23,8491,76,0261,64,0871,63,9211,56,1111,54,6931,55,4211,63,3721,52,5921,38,9751,42,6071,26,0091,27,0591,43,5781,45,4881,47,2461,52,1181,48,2691,35,5191,37,3421,32,6621,29,9051,19,3991,18,4711,52,1661,53,0631,48,0361,41,5761,32,3141,37,6751,39,6011,50,544
222222262626262626262623232321191919191818181818181919191919191919999129910
Indian promoters19191923232323232323232020201816161616161616161616171717171717171777710778
Foreign promoters3333333333333333333222222222222222222222
30,12429,03627,49530,03132,66245,58950,69858,4511,23,8231,76,0001,64,0611,63,8981,56,0881,54,6701,55,4001,63,3531,52,5731,38,9561,42,5881,25,9911,27,0411,43,5601,45,4701,47,2281,52,1001,48,2501,35,5001,37,3231,32,6431,29,8861,19,3801,18,4521,52,1471,53,0541,48,0271,41,5671,32,3021,37,6661,39,5921,50,534
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

HEG Advanced Materials promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is REDROSE VANIJYA LLP, 28.40%. The filing names 25 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
REDROSE VANIJYA LLPIndian companies, trusts and others28.40%9,36,49,752
LNJ SPARK ADVISORY LLPIndian companies, trusts and others12.29%4,05,36,893
NORBURY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDForeign companies and others8.13%2,68,14,955
MICROLIGHT INVESTMENTS LTD.Foreign companies and others7.07%2,33,27,895
RSWM LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.82%1,59,06,195
RLJ FAMILY TRUSTEESHIP PVT. LTD. (TRUSTEE OF RAVI JHUNJHUNWALA FAMILY TRUST)Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%2,500
RAVI JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%4,623
RIJU JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%6,782
RISHABH JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%9,036
RITA JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%9,380
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of HEG Advanced Materials, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding HEG Advanced Materials

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SINGULARITY GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND IIAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.33%
SINGULARITY EQUITY FUND IAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%
CLEARFIELD CONSULTING LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%
SINGULARITY LARGE VALUE FUND IIIAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%
AVANT GARDE VENTURES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%
MANOHAR LAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%
MEKIMA CORPORATIONForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––3.97%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%–3.85%3.85%3.78%3.52%3.26%3.13%3.13%3.03%3.03%3.03%2.91%2.65%2.45%2.29%1.17%
AL MEHWAR COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS L.L.C. - (NOOSA)Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––
LICI ASM NON PARInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––5.54%5.54%5.53%4.33%3.84%2.80%2.42%2.27%2.05%1.66%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––
THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies1.23%1.23%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.03%––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
MEKIMA COPORATIONOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––3.85%–––––––––––––––
BLACKROCK GLOBAL FUNDS-INDIA FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––––––1.20%––––––––––––––––––
LIFE INSURANCE COPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.37%8.37%8.37%6.82%6.28%6.28%6.28%6.28%6.28%6.28%6.28%5.72%–––––––––––––––––––
BNP Paribas Arbitrage - ODIInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––
Wellington Management Funds (Luxembourg) - Wellington Asian Opportunities FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––1.76%––––––––––––––––––––––
STICHTING DEPOSITARY APG EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY POOLInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––1.00%––––1.50%1.45%1.65%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––
PACIFIC MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.40%1.40%1.40%1.41%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STICHTING DEPOSITARY AGP EMERGING MARKET EQUITY POOLInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MORGAN STANLEY (FRANCE) S.A.Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––1.15%1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GPC MAURITIUS II LLCOther non-institutions7.24%7.24%7.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MEKIMA CORPORATION 1.17%, −0.08 pts

Persons acting in concert

From the filing for Sep 2026.

NameHoldingShares
(a) Singularity Equity Fund I; (b) Singularity Growth Opportunities Fund II8.10%2,67,69,577
Shareholders who act together in the company, with what each holds. The list can repeat holders shown above, under another name or as one of a fund house's schemes.