Heera Ispat logo

Heera Ispat shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526967Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Heera Ispat Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹5.50down ₹0.06 (1.08%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.56.

29 Oct: open ₹5.50, high ₹5.50, low ₹5.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹4.84Low, 30 Mar 2026₹9.51High, 3 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹3.24 Cr5,094th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
803

Heera Ispat's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Heera Ispat, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.02%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%0.02%NoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%0.02%––––
81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%81.97%99.98%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue58,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,80058,82,800
Shares locked in10,60,900–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in10,60,900–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Heera Ispat shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,531Dec 161,536Mar 171,536Jun 171,527Sep 171,539Dec 171,541Mar 181,541Jun 181,541Sep 181,541Dec 181,264Mar 191,264Jun 191,263Sep 191,262Dec 191,262Mar 201,262Jun 201,262Sep 201,262Dec 201,262Mar 211,331Jun 211,315Sep 211,334Dec 211,315Mar 221,305Jun 221,294Sep 221,397Dec 221,454Mar 231,608Jun 231,659Sep 231,684Dec 231,770Mar 241,770Jun 241,770Sep 241,770Dec 242,246Mar 252,352Jun 252,463Sep 252,472Dec 252,535Mar 262,535Jun 262,476Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5311,5361,5361,5271,5391,5411,5411,5411,5411,2641,2641,2631,2621,2621,2621,2621,2621,2621,3311,3151,3341,3151,3051,2941,3971,4541,6081,6591,6841,7701,7701,7701,7702,2462,3522,4632,4722,5352,5352,476
333333333111111111111111111111111111NoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters333333333111111111111111111111111111––––
1,5281,5331,5331,5241,5361,5381,5381,5381,5381,2631,2631,2621,2611,2611,2611,2611,2611,2611,3301,3141,3331,3141,3041,2931,3961,4531,6071,6581,6831,7691,7691,7691,7692,2452,3512,4622,4722,5352,5352,476
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Heera Ispat, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GANESH PURI GOSWAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%––3.72%3.92%3.92%3.94%
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.89%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––3.66%
RAJESHKUMAR VITHALBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%––3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.41%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%–––3.40%3.40%3.40%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.01%––3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%
DEEPTHI BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.87%
RAVAL NAMAN VIRENDRAKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
KIRAN RAMANLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.45%1.45%1.79%
DIVYA ASOPAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
MAHENDER AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%
DHARTI DEEPAK GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
PRAVIN PREMJIBHAI KATARMAL HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%
MINESH DILIPKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.26%
PANKAJKUMAR PARSHOTTAMBHAI SAVALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.58%2.58%2.58%–
BHANUMATIBEN RAMESHCHANDRA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.53%1.53%–
PRAKASHCHAND MUKESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%––––––
SURESH MANGILAL SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––
JAYESH JIVRAJBHAI PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%3.65%3.99%3.53%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%–––––––
DEEPAK CHINUBHAI GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––
GEETA VINAYAK DATEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––
ANIRUDH GUPTAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––
GHANSHAM DAS GILADAOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.65%1.21%–––––––––––
MAYANK RASIKLAL KOTADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%2.98%2.66%––––––––––––
RANJANA AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.40%2.53%––––––––––––
SHEVANTILAL CHUNILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––––––––
RAJENDRAKUMAR SUKHRAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%–––––––––––––
DILIPKUMAR VADILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––
CHANDRA SEKHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.09%–––––––––––––
KIRTI SINGH THAKURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––
KEENA MILAN KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%4.51%4.51%––––––––––––––
KAMLABEN HARILAL CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.46%––––––––––––––
CHINTAN HARILAL CHAUDHARY HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––2.55%–2.55%2.55%––2.34%––––––––––––––
HARILAL VADILAL CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.21%––––––––––––––
KINJAL CHINTAN CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.21%––––––––––––––
SHAILESH KANTILAL CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%––––––––––––––
CHINTAN HARILAL CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––5.52%2.97%5.52%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%1.91%––––––––––––––
GIRISH KANTILAL CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%––––––––––––––
SAURIN DINESH CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%1.75%––––––––––––––
PALLAVI MOHANBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%––––––––––––––
SUDHA SHANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%––––––––––––––
SHANTILAL MANSUKHLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 77 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 3.66%; DEEPTHI BAJAJ newly named at 2.87%; PANKAJKUMAR PARSHOTTAMBHAI SAVALIYA no longer named, from 2.58%; 6 more moved