Health X Platform logo

Health X Platform shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HEALTHXBSE: 533259Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Health X Platform Limited · Formerly Sastasundar Ventures · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2010
Last close ₹279.20up ₹0.40 (0.14%)BSE ₹271.30

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹278.80.

29 Oct: open ₹284.35, high ₹297.90, low ₹271.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹252.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹363.00High, 13 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹888 Cr1,526th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.1%
ROCE
−9.4%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
8,432

Health X Platform's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Health X Platform, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.07%
  • Foreign institutions2.32%
  • Indian institutions2.61%
  • Individuals and others21.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.84%0.09%74.07%2.32%2.61%21.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.48%72.48%72.48%73.18%73.57%73.57%74.38%74.38%74.38%74.38%74.38%74.38%74.38%74.40%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%73.72%73.72%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.94%74.11%74.24%74.24%74.69%74.84%74.07%74.07%
Indian promoters72.48%72.48%72.48%73.18%73.57%73.57%74.38%74.38%74.38%74.38%74.38%74.38%74.38%74.40%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%74.43%73.72%73.72%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.94%74.11%74.24%74.24%74.69%74.84%74.07%74.07%
27.52%27.52%27.52%26.82%26.43%26.43%25.62%25.62%25.62%25.62%25.62%25.62%25.62%25.60%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%26.28%26.28%26.08%26.08%26.08%26.08%26.08%26.08%26.08%26.08%26.08%26.08%26.06%25.89%25.76%25.76%25.31%25.16%25.93%25.93%
Shares in issue3,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,5003,18,10,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Health X Platform shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,834Dec 1614,985Mar 1712,967Jun 1712,660Sep 1711,892Dec 1710,999Mar 1810,813Jun 1810,625Sep 1810,468Dec 1810,203Mar 199,926Jun 199,884Sep 199,651Dec 199,514Mar 209,453Jun 209,829Sep 2010,432Dec 2011,797Mar 2113,034Jun 2113,090Sep 2114,276Dec 2115,174Mar 2215,247Jun 2215,554Sep 2215,166Dec 2215,088Mar 2314,752Jun 2314,633Sep 2314,053Dec 2314,544Mar 2414,493Jun 2415,360Sep 2414,093Dec 2413,693Mar 2513,452Jun 2513,012Sep 2512,287Dec 2511,845Mar 2611,502Jun 2611,181Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,83414,98512,96712,66011,89210,99910,81310,62510,46810,2039,9269,8849,6519,5149,4539,82910,43211,79713,03413,09014,27615,17415,24715,55415,16615,08814,75214,63314,05314,54414,49315,36014,09313,69313,45213,01212,28711,84511,50211,181
8888888888888888888887777777777766666666
Indian promoters8888888888888888888887777777777766666666
15,82614,97712,95912,65211,88410,99110,80510,61710,46010,1959,9189,8769,6439,5069,4459,82110,42411,78913,02613,08214,26815,16715,24015,54715,15915,08114,74514,62614,04614,53714,48615,35314,08713,68713,44613,00612,28111,83911,49611,175
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Health X Platform promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Banwari Lal Mittal, 33.92%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Banwari Lal MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.92%1,07,91,355
Topview Enclaves LLPIndian companies, trusts and others24.76%78,77,745
Luv Kush Projects LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others11.96%38,05,234
Ravi Kant SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.35%7,47,393
Bharati SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.02%3,23,200
Abha MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%15,700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Health X Platform, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Lekh Raj JunejaNon-resident Indians––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
Magnum Health and Safety Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.42%1.53%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.53%1.44%1.44%1.33%
Sanjay Agarwal, Rahul Kumar Agrawal and Pratap Singh as Trustees of Microsec Vision Employees TrustTrusts linked to the promoter group––––––––––––––––3.67%3.67%3.42%3.42%3.41%2.93%2.93%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.48%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
Airavat Capital Trust - Airavat Capital Trust IIAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.23%1.23%1.23%
Legends Global Opportunities (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.15%1.18%
K2J Capital LLCForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––
Airavat Capital TrustAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.14%–––––
Ashish KacholiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.11%–––––––––
Neelkamal Suppliers Private LimitedOther non-institutions––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.52%1.52%1.45%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––
Deepak Kumar Agarwal, Biplab Kumar Mani and Sanjay Agarwal as Trustees of Microsec Vision Employees TrustOther non-institutions––––––––––4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%3.72%3.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sushil LahotiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.05%1.04%1.04%1.05%1.05%1.24%1.23%1.22%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Amrit Daga , Biplab Kumar Mani and Deepak Kumar Agarwal as Trustees of Microsec Vision Employees TrustOther non-institutions––5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Microsec Vision Employee TrustOther non-institutions5.61%5.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Qoppa Trading Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Legends Global Opportunities (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. 1.18%, +0.03 pts
  • Individuals and others: Magnum Health and Safety Pvt Ltd 1.33%, −0.11 pts