HCKK Ventures logo

HCKK Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539224DiversifiedSmall Cap

HCKK Ventures Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2015
Last close ₹29.50up ₹0.24 (0.82%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.26.

30 Oct: open ₹29.50, high ₹29.50, low ₹29.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹25.18Low, 10 Jul 2026₹50.15High, 23 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,430th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−28.9%
ROCE
−42.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1

HCKK Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns HCKK Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.33%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others39.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.33%0.28%60.33%39.67%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.55%59.16%59.16%59.16%59.16%61.07%61.07%61.07%64.17%64.17%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%50.32%50.32%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%
Indian promoters64.55%59.16%59.16%59.16%59.16%61.07%61.07%61.07%64.17%64.17%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%66.70%50.32%50.32%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%60.33%
35.45%40.84%40.84%40.84%40.84%38.93%38.93%38.93%35.83%35.83%33.30%33.30%33.30%33.30%33.30%33.30%33.30%33.30%33.30%33.30%33.30%33.30%49.68%49.68%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%
Shares in issue34,00,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,00037,10,000
Shares locked in1,03,8754,13,8754,13,8754,13,8753,10,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of HCKK Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

498Dec 16551Mar 17553Jun 17554Sep 17553Dec 17556Mar 18545Jun 18554Sep 18550Dec 18551Mar 19550Jun 19550Sep 19549Dec 19551Mar 20551Jun 20552Sep 20552Dec 20549Mar 21546Jun 21545Sep 21545Dec 21548Mar 223,146Jun 222,636Sep 221,559Dec 221,366Mar 231,283Jun 231,232Sep 231,257Dec 231,232Mar 241,223Jun 241,301Sep 241,256Dec 241,226Mar 251,211Jun 251,394Sep 251,437Dec 251,425Mar 261,425Jun 261,416Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4985515535545535565455545505515505505495515515525525495465455455483,1462,6361,5591,3661,2831,2321,2571,2321,2231,3011,2561,2261,2111,3941,4371,4251,4251,416
1111111111111111111111112222222222222222
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111112222222222222222
4975505525535525555445535495505495495485505505515515485455445445473,1452,6351,5571,3641,2811,2301,2551,2301,2211,2991,2541,2241,2091,3921,4351,4231,4231,414
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

HCKK Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMIT RAMESH MAHESHWARI, 50.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMIT RAMESH MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.32%18,66,917
KUNAL AMIT MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.00%3,71,148
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of HCKK Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANJNA SUNIL THAKERIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%
SANDEEP KAPADIANon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%2.43%2.56%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.13%1.81%1.49%2.07%2.35%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%
ADITYA CHUGH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%
SATYA PRAKASH PATHAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.60%
NEERAJ AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%
DEV PARESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
MEENA ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
KANTA DEVI SAMDARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.02%1.02%–
GAUTAM KISHORENon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––
PREETI BHAUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.80%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%–––––
VIVEK KUMAR BHAUKA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%2.39%2.48%2.48%2.16%2.16%––1.63%1.63%–––––
JAY PARESHKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––
ANAND RAJESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%––––––––
UMA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.81%1.81%–––––––––––
BHUPENDRA D PATEL HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%––1.35%1.35%–––––––––––
SUJATA NEOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––
AMIT DHANYAKUMAR CHORDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––
SAHIL I BHANSALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.53%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%––––––––––––––––1.56%1.48%1.27%1.24%1.17%–––––––––––––
YOVAN PRAVINBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––
JAINAM UDAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––
SANTOSH BHARAT GAIKWADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––
PATEL RUZBEH DHUNDirectors and their relatives2.94%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%––––––––––––––––
IGNATIUS FRANCIS DSOUZAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––
SACHIN S VIRKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––––––––––
BARINDRA SHASHIKANT MUCHHALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.53%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%–––––––––––––––––
ATUL CHIMANLAL CHOKSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.23%3.23%3.23%–––––––––––––––––
JASMIN BALWANTRAI DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%–––––––––––––––––
JAYESH BALWANTRAI DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%–––––––––––––––––
KHURSHEED A MERCHANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––––––
SAHIL INDRAVADAN BHANSALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%2.00%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%––––––––––––––––––
MANISH G GATHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––––––
CHOKSHI ATUL CHIMANLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.53%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%––––––––––––––––––––
PARINITA JAGDISH PURANDAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––
HASMUKH LALBHAI SHARE BROKERS PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOLDIE JOGINDERSINGH ANANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.80%2.80%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOLDIE J ANANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.41%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHANANJAY P PATHAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.53%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KANTA DEVI SAMDARIA no longer named, from 1.02%; DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIA 1.60%, −0.06 pts