Haryana Capfin logo

Haryana Capfin shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532855FinanceSmall Cap

Haryana Capfin Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2007
Last close ₹132.00down ₹1.00 (0.75%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹133.00.

29 Oct: open ₹133.10, high ₹134.00, low ₹128.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹119.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹199.85High, 9 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹69 Cr3,090th largest listed
P/E
7.67
P/B
0.23
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.8%
ROCE
1.7%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, BSE
382

Haryana Capfin's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Haryana Capfin, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.78%
  • Foreign institutions0.81%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others28.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.78%0.01%70.78%0.81%0.01%28.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%
Indian promoters70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.78%
29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%29.22%
Shares in issue52,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,68152,08,681
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Haryana Capfin shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,384Dec 164,319Mar 174,254Jun 174,190Sep 174,051Dec 174,007Mar 183,994Jun 183,931Sep 183,874Dec 183,823Mar 193,795Jun 193,779Sep 193,755Dec 193,723Mar 203,733Jun 203,704Sep 203,642Dec 203,578Mar 213,558Jun 213,518Sep 213,550Dec 213,530Mar 223,517Jun 223,461Sep 223,467Dec 223,458Mar 233,424Jun 233,439Sep 233,473Dec 233,431Mar 243,518Jun 243,590Sep 244,274Dec 244,410Mar 254,365Jun 254,321Sep 254,293Dec 254,271Mar 264,224Jun 264,208Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,3844,3194,2544,1904,0514,0073,9943,9313,8743,8233,7953,7793,7553,7233,7333,7043,6423,5783,5583,5183,5503,5303,5173,4613,4673,4583,4243,4393,4733,4313,5183,5904,2744,4104,3654,3214,2934,2714,2244,208
12131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters12131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
4,3724,3064,2414,1774,0383,9943,9813,9183,8613,8103,7823,7663,7423,7103,7203,6913,6293,5653,5453,5053,5373,5173,5043,4483,4543,4453,4113,4263,4603,4183,5053,5774,2614,3974,3524,3084,2804,2584,2114,195
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Haryana Capfin promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUDHA APPARELS LIMITED, 19.47%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUDHA APPARELS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.47%10,14,322
STABLE TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.69%8,69,090
JINDAL GLOBAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others15.20%7,91,466
BRAHMA DEV HOLDING AND TRADING LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.81%2,50,375
ODD & EVEN TRADES & FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.80%2,50,000
SAVITA JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.03%1,57,924
DHARAM PAL JINDAL AND SONSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.72%1,41,664
SAKET JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.26%1,17,579
RACHNA JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.11%57,767
DHARAM PAL JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%27,364
RAGHAV JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%7,395
CRISHPARK VINCOM LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%1,737
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Haryana Capfin, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DANIEL VYAPPAR PVT LTDCompanies4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
CONCORD TREXIM PVT LTDCompanies2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%
ANMOL SEKHRI CONSULTANTS PVT LTDCompanies––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.09%1.09%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.19%1.19%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.45%1.55%1.55%1.57%1.38%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.18%1.18%1.18%
LINCOLN P COELHOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
KANAI BANERJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
ANMOL SEKHRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.24%1.45%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.50%1.50%––––––1.19%1.44%1.59%1.59%1.66%1.56%1.56%–––––
DB INTERNATIONAL (ASIA) LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––1.39%1.23%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Deutsche Securities Mauritius LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.