Hariom Pipe Industries logo

Hariom Pipe Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HARIOMPIPEBSE: 543517Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Hariom Pipe Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2022 · Issue price ₹153
Last close ₹311.15down ₹3.30 (1.05%)BSE ₹311.75

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹314.45.

30 Oct: open ₹314.45, high ₹316.75, low ₹306.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹268.05Low, 13 Apr 2026₹463.60High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹964 Cr1,421st largest listed
P/E
14.02
P/B
1.49
Dividend yield
0.24%
ROE
11.3%
ROCE
12.8%
Debt to equity
0.62
Volume, NSE
1,41,11853.9% delivered

Hariom Pipe Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hariom Pipe Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.26%
  • Foreign institutions10.39%
  • Indian institutions0.10%
  • Individuals and others32.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.03%0.00%57.26%10.39%0.10%32.25%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.03%66.03%66.03%60.92%60.91%60.91%60.91%58.28%57.17%57.15%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%
Indian promoters66.03%66.03%66.03%60.92%60.91%60.91%60.91%58.28%57.17%57.15%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%57.26%
33.98%33.97%33.97%39.08%39.09%39.09%39.09%41.72%42.83%42.85%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%42.74%
Shares in issue2,54,76,2042,54,76,2042,54,76,2042,76,15,6292,76,18,3792,76,18,3792,76,18,3792,88,65,1263,09,58,9513,09,67,2893,09,67,2893,09,67,2893,09,67,2893,09,67,2893,09,67,2893,09,67,2893,09,67,2893,09,67,289
Shares locked in1,69,76,2041,69,76,2041,69,76,2041,69,76,4081,10,25,4481,10,24,44851,12,59763,59,34484,53,16972,14,76072,14,76059,95,9358,75,0008,75,0008,75,000–92,40,03792,40,037
Promoters' shares locked in1,68,22,7041,68,22,7041,68,22,7041,68,22,70487,70,06987,70,06951,12,59751,12,59759,87,59759,87,59759,87,59759,87,5978,75,0008,75,0008,75,000–92,40,03792,40,037
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Hariom Pipe Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

38,508Jun 2233,471Sep 2232,856Dec 2230,703Mar 2335,945Jun 2337,850Sep 2339,806Dec 2343,563Mar 2444,373Jun 2445,720Sep 2449,733Dec 2454,056Mar 2556,885Jun 2557,910Sep 2557,627Dec 2553,763Mar 2654,386Jun 2653,051Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders38,50833,47132,85630,70335,94537,85039,80643,56344,37345,72049,73354,05656,88557,91057,62753,76354,38653,051
171717171717171717171717171717171717
Indian promoters171717171717171717171717171717171717
38,49133,45432,83930,68635,92837,83339,78943,54644,35645,70349,71654,03956,86857,89357,61053,74654,36953,034
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Hariom Pipe Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RUPESH KUMAR GUPTA, 14.45%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RUPESH KUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.45%44,73,847100.00%
SAILESH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.39%32,16,222100.00%
RUPESH KUMAR GUPTA (Beneficial Owner in Ultra Pipes Partnership Firm)Indian companies, trusts and others7.53%23,33,3380.00%
RAKESH KUMAR GUPTAIndian companies, trusts and others6.43%19,90,0000.00%
ANSH COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.40%19,81,6650.00%
SUNITA GUPTAIndian companies, trusts and others3.47%10,75,7200.00%
PARUL GUPTAIndian companies, trusts and others2.93%9,05,968100.00%
ISHA GUPTAIndian companies, trusts and others2.08%6,44,000100.00%
RAKESH KUMAR HUF (RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA-KARTA)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.36%4,20,0000.00%
ANSH GOLASIndian companies, trusts and others0.47%1,46,7200.00%
ANUSHKA GOLASIndian companies, trusts and others0.32%1,00,0000.00%
RUPESH KUMAR HUF (RUPESH KUMAR GUPTA-KARTA)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%98,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Hariom Pipe Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MALABAR INDIA FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.47%1.47%1.47%5.62%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.42%9.49%9.49%
AJAY UPADHYAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.46%1.00%
SURESH BHATIA HUFOther non-institutions–––1.47%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.39%1.29%1.66%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.11%1.03%––
DHA PRIME LIFE SCIENCES LLPCompanies–––4.13%––––––3.68%3.41%1.70%1.29%1.29%–––
ASHOK KUMAR LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.00%1.00%–––
SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%2.38%2.38%3.06%3.06%3.11%3.11%2.98%2.82%2.82%2.52%2.45%1.59%–––––
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.56%2.95%2.95%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.12%2.91%2.91%2.74%2.30%1.30%–––––
DHA PRIME LIFECompanies––––4.13%4.13%4.13%3.95%3.68%3.68%––––––––
KARTHIK SUNDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.08%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.10%1.03%–––––––––
SI INVESTMENTS AND BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.22%––––––––––
SIDDHARTH SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.00%––––––––––
SHRUTHI MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––
TWENTYFIRST CENTURY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDCompanies–––1.00%1.05%1.02%––––––––––––
Narayana Trading & Investments (Represented by its partners 1. Siddharth Iyer and 2. Shruti M)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%––––––––––––––
Shruti MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%––––––––––––––
SURESH BHATIAOther non-institutions1.24%1.46%1.53%–––––––––––––––
SOCIETE GENERALEForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.23%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AJAY UPADHYAYA 1.00%, −0.46 pts