Haria Apparels logo

Haria Apparels shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538081Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Haria Apparels Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2014
Last close ₹4.62down ₹0.18 (3.75%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.80.

30 Oct: open ₹4.78, high ₹5.35, low ₹4.61

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹4.50Low, 16 Jul 2026₹7.24High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹7.06 Cr4,752nd largest listed
P/E
10.47
P/B
1.03
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.4%
ROCE
−17.8%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, BSE
714

Haria Apparels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Haria Apparels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.50%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others41.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.50%0.01%58.50%0.01%41.49%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%
Indian promoters58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%
41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%
Shares in issue1,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,8001,52,89,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Haria Apparels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,497Dec 167,441Mar 177,425Jun 177,429Sep 177,300Dec 177,250Mar 187,212Jun 187,172Sep 187,144Dec 187,114Mar 197,105Jun 197,090Sep 197,051Dec 197,039Mar 207,020Jun 207,079Sep 207,079Dec 207,159Mar 217,143Jun 217,143Sep 217,141Dec 217,135Mar 227,101Jun 227,101Sep 228,946Dec 228,931Mar 238,991Jun 239,365Sep 239,775Dec 2310,152Mar 249,852Jun 249,899Sep 2410,003Dec 249,982Mar 259,933Jun 259,847Sep 259,842Dec 259,776Mar 269,693Jun 269,629Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,4977,4417,4257,4297,3007,2507,2127,1727,1447,1147,1057,0907,0517,0397,0207,0797,0797,1597,1437,1437,1417,1357,1017,1018,9468,9318,9919,3659,77510,1529,8529,89910,0039,9829,9339,8479,8429,7769,6939,629
3222222222222222222222111111111111111111
Indian promoters3222222222222222222222111111111111111111
7,4947,4397,4237,4277,2987,2487,2107,1707,1427,1127,1037,0887,0497,0377,0187,0777,0777,1577,1417,1417,1397,1337,1007,1008,9458,9308,9909,3649,77410,1519,8519,89810,0029,9819,9329,8469,8419,7759,6929,628
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Haria Apparels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Bimal Kantilal Haria, 58.50%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Bimal Kantilal HariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families58.50%89,44,473
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Haria Apparels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Suman ChepuriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.58%––––––––––––
Disha Kunal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.