Hardwyn India logo

Hardwyn India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HARDWYNBSE: 541276Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Hardwyn India Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 2018 on BSE, Apr 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹8.55down ₹0.57 (6.25%)BSE ₹8.58

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.12.

29 Oct: open ₹9.10, high ₹9.12, low ₹8.44

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹7.61Low, 9 Sep 2026₹20.20High, 1 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹585 Cr1,473rd largest listed
P/E
47.16
P/B
1.44
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.1%
ROCE
4.4%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
14,64,90663.1% delivered

Hardwyn India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hardwyn India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.77%
  • Foreign institutions0.12%
  • Governments0.46%
  • Individuals and others55.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.85%0.00%43.77%0.12%0.46%55.65%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%
Indian promoters74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%
25.15%25.15%25.15%25.15%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%
Shares in issue1,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,52,99,6971,52,99,6972,61,66,35734,88,81,46734,88,81,46734,88,81,46734,88,81,46734,88,81,46734,88,81,46748,84,34,05448,84,34,05448,84,34,05448,84,34,05448,84,34,05448,84,34,05448,84,34,05468,37,95,494
Shares locked in00001,09,67,01114,62,26,808000000–––21,38,20,65421,38,20,654––
Promoters' shares locked in000000000000–––21,37,74,40021,37,74,400––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Hardwyn India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

100Mar 221,186Jun 222,336Sep 222,907Dec 223,456Mar 2318,643Jun 2321,331Sep 2323,743Dec 2332,194Mar 2434,480Jun 2436,436Sep 2459,250Dec 2460,240Mar 2558,407Jun 2555,803Sep 2553,048Dec 2549,218Mar 2646,804Jun 2651,367Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1001,1862,3362,9073,45618,64321,33123,74332,19434,48036,43659,25060,24058,40755,80353,04849,21846,80451,367
2222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222
981,1842,3342,9053,45418,64121,32923,74132,19234,47836,43459,24860,23858,40555,80153,04649,21646,80251,365
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Hardwyn India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RUBALJEET SINGH SAYAL, 23.70%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RUBALJEET SINGH SAYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.70%16,20,88,080
SWARAN JEET SINGH SAYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.06%13,71,96,080
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Hardwyn India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GINNI CHADHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––19.11%19.16%19.16%19.16%19.21%19.21%19.21%19.21%19.15%19.15%19.15%19.15%19.15%19.15%19.15%
NARENDER SINGH CHADHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%
ZIMPY KOHLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%
JASBIR SINGH ALANGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.70%2.63%
VARINDER SINGH SACHDEVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.57%2.60%2.61%2.61%2.55%2.49%2.49%2.50%
ATUL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.81%––2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
HARKANWAR SINGH SETHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%4.28%4.28%2.86%2.83%2.53%2.53%2.23%1.24%1.03%1.03%
WAJID AHMEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.29%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–
MEHAR RAJ SINGH CHADHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.56%2.56%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%1.96%1.02%––
GURJEET KAUR DANGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%––––
SHALINI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.89%2.65%2.00%1.99%1.17%–1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.15%–––––––
SAHIBJEET SINGH SETHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––––
DREAM ACHIEVER CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.08%––––––––––––––
BALBIR SINGH NAYYARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.68%3.68%3.68%1.72%1.01%––––––––––––––
ATUL JAIN HUFOther non-institutions2.06%–1.57%1.56%0.91%––––––––––––––
SAWARNBHUMI VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.16%2.65%2.22%–––––––––––––––
SILVERTOSS SHOPPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.76%–––––––––––––––
SUNRISE INFINLEASE (P) LTD.Other non-institutions4.07%1.67%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: WAJID AHMED no longer named, from 1.22%; JASBIR SINGH ALANG 2.63%, −0.03 pts; VARINDER SINGH SACHDEVA 2.50%, +0.01 pts