Hanman Fit logo

Hanman Fit shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538731Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

HANMAN FIT LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2014
Last close ₹3.50up ₹0.05 (1.45%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.45.

28 Oct: open ₹3.50, high ₹3.50, low ₹3.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹2.68Low, 19 Oct 2026₹5.74High, 9 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹3.68 Cr5,076th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.35
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−6.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
4,200

Hanman Fit's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hanman Fit, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.04%
  • Individuals and others45.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2025

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
54.04%45.96%54.04%54.04%54.04%45.96%45.96%45.96%Mar 25Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Mar 2025Sep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
65.22%65.22%65.22%64.00%60.80%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%54.04%54.04%54.04%
Indian promoters65.22%65.22%65.22%64.00%60.80%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%54.04%54.04%54.04%
34.78%34.78%34.78%36.00%39.20%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%45.96%45.96%45.96%
Shares in issue69,00,00069,00,00069,00,0001,00,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,000
Shares locked in14,70,00014,70,00014,70,00047,98,00058,77,90033,79,90033,79,90025,39,90025,39,90025,39,90025,39,90025,39,90025,39,900–––
Promoters' shares locked in14,70,00014,70,00014,70,00047,98,00050,37,90025,39,90025,39,90025,39,90025,39,90025,39,90025,39,90025,39,90025,39,900–––
Filings before Mar 2025 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Hanman Fit shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

191Dec 16188Mar 17196Jun 17233Dec 17316Jun 18294Sep 18295Dec 18294Mar 19291Sep 19294Mar 20Sep 20299Dec 20299Mar 21355Mar 25339Sep 25321Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Mar 2025Sep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders191188196233316294295294291294–299299355339321
7777555555555444
Indian promoters7777555555555444
184181189226311289290289286289294294294351335317
Filings before Mar 2025 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Hanman Fit promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is AKSHAT ASHOK GUPTA, 23.99%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AKSHAT ASHOK GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.99%25,18,951
ANKUSH ASHOK GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.99%25,18,950
ASHOK GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.00%4,20,000
SUSHMA ASHOK GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.06%2,16,300
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Hanman Fit, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Mar 2025Sep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
N A CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.72%2.72%2.72%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
DASHARAJ BHIMADEO KOLHEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%
BHAGYASHRI GANESH JAGTAPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.24%1.60%
CHIRAG VASANTLAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
NATWAR HARINARAYAN PAREEKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
GANESH CHHABU JAGTAPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%
BHARAT HARIDAS MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
BHARATI BHARAT MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
PARAG BHARAT MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.25%–––––––––––1.25%
SHIVANI PARAG MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.33%1.57%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.20%1.20%1.20%
SUJANA PINGLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
PARAG MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–
ARTHA VRDDHI SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.51%1.51%1.51%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%––
Hridyanath consultancy Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––4.44%–––
CHIRAJ VASANTLAL MEHTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%–––
NATWAR HARINARAYAN PAREEKHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%–––
BHARTI BHARAT MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.25%–––
DHIRAJ KUMAR LOHIIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.08%–––
HRIDAYNATH CONSULTANCY PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––4.72%4.56%4.44%–4.44%4.44%–––––
ROMIIYO THEKKINEDATH MERICELYOther non-institutions––––––––––1.80%–––––
ROMIYO THEKKINEDATH MERCILYOther non-institutions–––––1.80%1.80%1.80%–1.80%––––––
NATWAR HARINARAYAN PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.50%––––––
DEEPAK LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.08%––––––
SUJANA PINGALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.00%––––––
ASHISH CHUGH HUF .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––
Chirag MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.50%––––––––––––
Natwar PareekResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.50%––––––––––––
RADHIKA RASTOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.20%––––––––––––
VISAGAR FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.22%–––––––––––––
SONAL LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.16%–––––––––––––
BHAVESH DHIRAJLAL TANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%–––––––––––––
RACHANA SURESH CHOKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.