GVP Infotech logo

GVP Infotech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GVPTECHIT - ServicesSmall Cap

GVP Infotech Limited · Formerly Fourth Dimension Solutions · Face value ₹2
Last close ₹6.50down ₹0.14 (2.11%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.64.

28 Oct: open ₹6.51, high ₹6.75, low ₹6.31

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹5.22Low, 18 Mar 2026₹11.19High, 19 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹120 Cr2,812th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.46
Dividend yield
3.08%
ROE
−72.7%
ROCE
−97.8%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
12,634

GVP Infotech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GVP Infotech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.80%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
98.16%0.00%74.80%0.00%25.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
98.16%93.33%90.98%90.94%89.99%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%86.98%86.98%86.98%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%
Indian promoters98.16%0.00%90.98%90.94%89.99%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%86.98%86.98%86.98%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%
Foreign promoters0.00%93.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
1.84%6.67%9.02%9.06%10.01%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%13.02%13.02%13.02%25.20%25.20%25.20%25.20%25.20%
Shares in issue3,25,72,3183,25,72,31816,28,61,59016,28,61,59016,28,61,59016,28,61,59016,28,61,59016,28,61,59016,28,61,59016,28,61,59016,28,61,59016,28,61,59018,40,33,59718,40,33,59718,40,33,59718,40,33,59718,40,33,597
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of GVP Infotech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

508Sep 221,210Dec 228,156Mar 237,173Jun 237,506Sep 239,837Dec 2310,572Mar 2412,427Jun 2413,796Sep 2416,797Dec 2417,538Mar 2517,616Jun 2519,497Sep 2519,315Dec 2519,569Mar 2620,464Jun 2622,099Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5081,2108,1567,1737,5069,83710,57212,42713,79616,79717,53817,61619,49719,31519,56920,46422,099
11111111111111111
Indian promoters10111111111111111
Foreign promoters01000000000––––––
5071,2098,1557,1727,5059,83610,57112,42613,79516,79617,53717,61519,49619,31419,56820,46322,098
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GVP Infotech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DHAVAL JITENDRAKUMAR MISTRY, 74.80%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DHAVAL JITENDRAKUMAR MISTRYIndian companies, trusts and others74.80%13,76,51,590
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of GVP Infotech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJNIKANT KISHORKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
NALSAN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.25%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.09%1.09%–––
KRESHA KAILASH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.45%1.41%1.34%1.06%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.