Gulshan Polyols logo

Gulshan Polyols shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GULPOLYBSE: 532457Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Gulshan Polyols Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2002 on BSE, Jan 2015 on NSE
Last close ₹148.66down ₹1.71 (1.14%)BSE ₹149.20

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹150.37.

29 Oct: open ₹151.00, high ₹151.03, low ₹148.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹121.50Low, 2 Feb 2026₹227.63High, 7 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹927 Cr1,456th largest listed
P/E
6.29
P/B
1.29
Dividend yield
1.01%
ROE
22.1%
ROCE
22.6%
Debt to equity
0.43
Volume, NSE
71,94850.7% delivered

Gulshan Polyols' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gulshan Polyols, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.80%
  • Foreign institutions0.26%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others32.64%
  • Employee trusts0.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
66.80%0.00%66.80%0.26%32.64%0.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%59.14%59.27%59.27%63.32%63.32%63.28%68.20%68.20%68.20%68.20%68.20%68.20%68.20%64.86%66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.68%66.68%66.71%66.71%66.71%66.71%66.80%66.80%66.80%66.80%
Indian promoters58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%59.14%59.27%59.27%63.32%63.32%63.28%68.20%68.20%68.20%68.20%68.20%68.20%68.20%64.86%66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.68%66.68%66.71%66.71%66.71%66.71%66.80%66.80%66.80%66.80%
41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%40.86%40.67%40.53%36.12%36.12%36.16%31.23%31.20%31.18%31.18%31.63%31.63%31.63%34.90%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.10%33.10%33.02%32.98%32.96%33.06%33.06%32.99%32.99%32.99%32.99%32.90%32.90%32.90%32.90%
Employee trusts–––––––––0.06%0.20%0.57%0.57%0.57%0.57%0.59%0.62%0.62%0.17%0.17%0.17%0.24%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.25%0.25%0.26%0.31%0.33%0.27%0.27%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%
Shares in issue4,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,69,17,0204,93,33,0205,19,75,4895,19,75,4895,19,75,4895,19,75,4896,23,70,5866,23,70,5866,23,70,5866,23,70,5866,23,70,5866,23,70,5866,23,70,5866,23,70,5866,23,70,5866,23,70,5866,23,70,5866,23,70,5866,23,70,5866,23,70,586
Shares locked in25,00,0006,12,810–––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gulshan Polyols shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,757Dec 1614,178Mar 1713,921Jun 1714,036Sep 1718,202Dec 1717,356Mar 1816,969Jun 1816,999Sep 1816,591Dec 1816,071Mar 1915,766Jun 1915,507Sep 1914,998Dec 1914,555Mar 2014,555Jun 2014,758Sep 2014,358Dec 2016,151Mar 2123,555Jun 2126,203Sep 2126,739Dec 2129,430Mar 2231,328Jun 2231,357Sep 2230,447Dec 2229,377Mar 2332,997Jun 2334,248Sep 2334,718Dec 2335,992Mar 2435,909Jun 2438,819Sep 2439,873Dec 2437,960Mar 2536,954Jun 2536,933Sep 2537,079Dec 2535,805Mar 2635,573Jun 2637,930Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,75714,17813,92114,03618,20217,35616,96916,99916,59116,07115,76615,50714,99814,55514,55514,75814,35816,15123,55526,20326,73929,43031,32831,35730,44729,37732,99734,24834,71835,99235,90938,81939,87337,96036,95436,93337,07935,80535,57337,930
66666666666777777777775999911111110101010101010101010
Indian promoters66666666666777777777775999911111110101010101010101010
13,75114,17213,91514,03018,19617,35016,96316,99316,58516,06415,75915,49914,99014,54714,54714,75014,35016,14323,54726,19526,73129,42231,32231,34730,43729,36732,98734,23634,70635,98035,89838,80839,86237,94936,94336,92237,06835,79435,56237,919
Employee trusts–––––––––1111111111111111111111111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gulshan Polyols promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Gulshan Family Benefit Trust(Chandra Kumar Jain), 20.94%. The filing names 17 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Gulshan Family Benefit Trust(Chandra Kumar Jain)Indian companies, trusts and others20.94%1,30,59,444
Lotus Holding Trust(Anubha Gupta)Indian companies, trusts and others10.79%67,31,943
Chandra Holding Trust(Aditi Pasari)Indian companies, trusts and others10.79%67,31,943
Mridula Family Trust(Arushi Jain)Indian companies, trusts and others10.79%67,31,943
CHANDRA KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.67%16,62,912
ADITI PASARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.67%16,62,762
ANUBHA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.67%16,62,768
ARUSHI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.67%16,62,762
MRIDULA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.67%16,62,765
RAHUL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%94,625
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gulshan Polyols, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority-Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.62%1.61%1.61%
Anil Kumar GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%
Investor Education & Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%––––––––
ABHAY MAL LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.21%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––
Antara India Evergreen Fund Ltd.Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor9.97%4.64%5.33%9.97%9.97%9.97%9.97%9.97%9.97%9.97%9.08%3.65%3.65%3.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India–––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Antara Inida Evergreen Fund Ltd.Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––4.64%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Antara India Evergereen Fund Ltd.Other non-institutions–5.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Anil Kumar Goel newly named at 1.01%