Gujarat Winding Systems logo

Gujarat Winding Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541627Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

Gujarat Winding Systems Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2018
Last close ₹7.40down ₹0.32 (4.15%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.72.

27 Oct: open ₹7.35, high ₹7.40, low ₹7.35

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.62Low, 24 Dec 2025₹11.70High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹3.59 Cr5,118th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.05
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−14.5%
ROCE
−17.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,273

Gujarat Winding Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gujarat Winding Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters9.17%
  • Individuals and others90.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
90.83%9.17%9.17%90.83%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%
Indian promoters9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.17%
90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%90.83%
Shares in issue48,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,90048,57,900
Shares locked in4,45,4004,45,4004,45,4004,45,400––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in4,45,4004,45,4004,45,4004,45,400––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Gujarat Winding Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

610Dec 18689Mar 19739Jun 19755Sep 19814Dec 19771Mar 20771Jun 201,280Sep 201,280Dec 201,131Mar 212,115Jun 212,094Sep 212,094Dec 212,094Mar 222,094Jun 222,094Sep 222,094Dec 222,094Mar 232,094Jun 232,094Sep 232,094Dec 232,094Mar 242,524Jun 242,524Sep 242,466Dec 242,777Mar 252,777Jun 253,155Sep 253,149Dec 253,118Mar 263,118Jun 262,777Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6106897397558147717711,2801,2801,1312,1152,0942,0942,0942,0942,0942,0942,0942,0942,0942,0942,0942,5242,5242,4662,7772,7773,1553,1493,1183,1182,777
33333332222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters33333332222222222222222222222222
6076867367528117687681,2781,2781,1292,1132,0922,0922,0922,0922,0922,0922,0922,0922,0922,0922,0922,5222,5222,4642,7752,7753,1533,1473,1163,1162,775
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gujarat Winding Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is USHA H KHETAN, 8.18%.

Holder
USHA H KHETANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.18%3,97,200
HARIPRASHAD KHETHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%48,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gujarat Winding Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAYUR PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%
HASMUKHLAL N VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.57%–2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%
SHANKAR LAL JALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%2.32%2.32%––––2.32%
SADHU RONAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.11%2.11%––––––2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%
KETAN PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%
SURESH YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%
RAVAL DIPAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%
KARTIK BATHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%––––1.56%
SUDHANSHU KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%––––1.55%
NEETA RAJESH GOTHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
CHHOTALAL RAMJIBHAI BHANDERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––1.18%
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
VINOD KUMAR GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
YASHIV HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
KUNDAN CHHOTALAL BHANDERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.07%
PRATHMIK MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%–––1.03%
KOMALBEN VAIBHAV SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.03%
PANKAJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.03%
SNEHA SANJEEV LUNKADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%–5.80%5.80%–
RUSHANK SS LUNKADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.93%1.93%1.93%–
RIDDHI LUNKADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%2.06%1.74%1.74%–
RAJNISH RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.41%1.41%–
DHRUV JAIRAJ BALSARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–
SMITHA POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%–
SHASHANK CHOUDHARY .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.98%–––
BISWAJIT TALUKDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.03%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–––––––
AKSHAY AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%–––––––
RITESH RAKESH DESHAWAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––
RAKESH JIYALAL DESHAWAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––
KABIR RAM AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––5.19%5.16%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%––––––––––
PURSHOTTAM AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.79%2.51%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%––––––––––
SUSHILA DEVI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%––––––––––
VADA DASHRATHBHAI MAHESHBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.65%–––––––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%––––––––––
MAMTA DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.24%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––
VEENA KANTILAL CHAWALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.59%1.59%2.75%––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIN ARVIND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.10%2.41%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.41%––––––––––––––––––––––
JITENDRABHAI JAGDISHBHAI PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.40%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRAJ SEVANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%––––––––––––––––––––––
KIRTIKUMAR AMRUTLAL GAJRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.69%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 122 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SNEHA SANJEEV LUNKAD no longer named, from 5.80%; SHANKAR LAL JALAN newly named at 2.32%; RUSHANK SS LUNKAD no longer named, from 1.93%; 11 more moved