Gujarat Raffia Industries logo

Gujarat Raffia Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GUJRAFFIABSE: 523836Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Gujarat Raffia Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1993 on BSE, Oct 1996 on NSE
Last close ₹43.26up ₹2.06 (5.00%)BSE ₹44.10

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.20.

29 Oct: open ₹39.31, high ₹43.26, low ₹39.31

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹35.10Low, 17 Mar 2026₹73.88High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹23 Cr4,086th largest listed
P/E
19.82
P/B
1.05
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.4%
ROCE
4.8%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
4,269

Gujarat Raffia Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gujarat Raffia Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.60%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others60.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.45%0.00%39.60%60.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%39.15%39.15%39.15%39.15%39.15%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.28%39.28%39.27%39.28%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.56%39.56%39.56%39.56%39.56%39.56%39.59%39.60%39.60%39.60%39.60%39.60%39.60%
Indian promoters34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%39.15%39.15%39.15%39.15%39.15%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.26%39.28%39.28%39.27%39.28%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.56%39.56%39.56%39.56%39.56%39.56%39.59%39.60%39.60%39.60%39.60%39.60%39.60%
65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%60.85%60.85%60.85%60.85%60.85%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.74%60.72%60.73%60.73%60.72%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.44%60.44%60.44%60.44%60.44%60.44%60.41%60.40%60.40%60.40%60.40%60.40%60.40%
Shares in issue49,94,77549,94,77549,94,77549,94,77549,94,77549,94,77549,94,77549,94,77554,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,50054,04,500
Shares locked in–––––––5,41,8149,51,5399,51,5399,51,5399,51,5394,10,0614,09,7254,09,7254,09,7254,09,7254,09,7254,09,7254,09,7254,09,7254,09,725000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––5,41,8149,51,5399,51,5399,51,5399,51,5394,09,7254,09,7254,09,7254,09,7254,09,7254,09,7254,09,7254,09,7254,09,7254,09,725000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gujarat Raffia Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

28,022Dec 1627,908Mar 1727,741Jun 1727,616Sep 1727,336Dec 1727,175Mar 1827,123Jun 1827,102Sep 1827,070Dec 1827,034Mar 1927,032Jun 1926,978Sep 1926,930Dec 1926,938Mar 2026,950Jun 2026,926Sep 2026,883Dec 2026,970Mar 2126,893Jun 2128,152Sep 2128,315Dec 2128,453Mar 2228,530Jun 2228,460Sep 2228,329Dec 2228,331Mar 2328,259Jun 2328,296Sep 2328,402Dec 2328,475Mar 2429,380Jun 2429,549Sep 2429,621Dec 2429,846Mar 2529,687Jun 2529,655Sep 2529,935Dec 2529,728Mar 2631,614Jun 2629,558Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders28,02227,90827,74127,61627,33627,17527,12327,10227,07027,03427,03226,97826,93026,93826,95026,92626,88326,97026,89328,15228,31528,45328,53028,46028,32928,33128,25928,29628,40228,47529,38029,54929,62129,84629,68729,65529,93529,72831,61429,558
7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
28,01527,90127,73427,60927,32927,16827,11627,09527,06327,02727,02526,97126,92326,93126,94326,91926,87626,96326,88628,14528,30828,44628,52328,45328,32228,32428,25228,28928,39528,46829,37329,54229,61429,83929,68029,64829,92829,72131,60729,551
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gujarat Raffia Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRADEEP BHUTORIA, 12.62%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRADEEP BHUTORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.62%6,82,280
BENGAL BUSINESS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others9.44%5,10,304
ASIAN GASES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others8.16%4,41,235
PRADEEPKUMAR BHUTORIA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.46%1,86,801
SUSHMA BHUTORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.65%1,43,226
ABHISHEK P BHUTORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.51%1,35,500
SNEHA BHUTORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.76%40,906
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gujarat Raffia Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GUJARAT TOOLROOM LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.40%1.05%–––––––––––
VIRTUE CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––
Shah Hemalben SanjaybhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.02%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Wealthstreet Advisors Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sanjay Sevantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.39%1.39%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Gandhi Pratik RajendraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mnm Stock Broking Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.09%––––1.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sanjaykumar Sevantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.