Gujarat Investa logo

Gujarat Investa shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531341FinanceSmall Cap

Gujarat Investa Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1996
Last close ₹13.80up ₹0.02 (0.15%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.78.

30 Oct: open ₹13.80, high ₹13.80, low ₹13.80

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹12.50Low, 24 Sep 2026₹24.50High, 9 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹10 Cr4,348th largest listed
P/E
66.56
P/B
1.01
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.5%
ROCE
0.2%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
25

Gujarat Investa's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gujarat Investa, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.07%
  • Individuals and others41.93%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
64.70%35.30%58.07%41.93%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%35.30%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%
Indian promoters58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%35.30%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%
41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%64.70%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%
Shares in issue75,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,90075,09,900
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gujarat Investa shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

947Dec 16941Mar 17943Jun 17945Sep 17938Dec 17937Mar 18936Jun 18937Sep 18937Dec 18935Mar 19934Jun 19934Sep 19937Dec 19936Mar 20937Jun 20950Sep 20959Dec 20988Mar 211,047Jun 211,171Sep 211,284Dec 211,389Mar 221,371Jun 221,345Sep 221,396Dec 221,401Mar 231,399Jun 231,440Sep 231,454Dec 231,502Mar 241,483Jun 241,514Sep 241,798Dec 241,802Mar 251,791Jun 251,778Sep 251,784Dec 251,767Mar 261,770Jun 261,764Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9479419439459389379369379379359349349379369379509599881,0471,1711,2841,3891,3711,3451,3961,4011,3991,4401,4541,5021,4831,5141,7981,8021,7911,7781,7841,7671,7701,764
4444444444444444444444444444455555555555
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444455555555555
9439379399419349339329339339319309309339329339469559841,0431,1671,2801,3851,3671,3411,3921,3971,3951,4361,4501,4971,4781,5091,7931,7971,7861,7731,7791,7621,7651,759
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gujarat Investa promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANJANI RADHESHYAM AGARWAL, 24.91%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANJANI RADHESHYAM AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.91%18,70,500
ANSHU ANJANI AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.77%17,10,000
PURUSHOTTAM R AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.66%5,75,000
PURUSHOTTAM RADHESHYAM AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.39%1,04,419
SOMNA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.34%1,01,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gujarat Investa, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DEVKIRANI RAMPURSHOTTAM AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%
VEENSAN FABRICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%
AMAN GLOBAL PVT.LTD.Companies3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%
ROHAN FABTEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%
SHRI HANUMAN POLYCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
KRISHNAKANT BHIMSEN GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
PARUL UMESH VEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
TRILOKCHAND GOVINDRAM AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%––––––
SANDEEP RAMPURSHOTTAM AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%––––––
NISARG FASHIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––
ANSHU ANJANI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––22.77%–––––––––––
GLOBAL AMAN PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.33%––––––––––––
SANDIP AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%–––––––––––––
AMBROSIA FABRICS PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%––––––––––––––––––
MRUNAL AGENCY & FINANCIALS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ROHAN ADVISORY PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.