Gujarat Investa logo

Gujarat Investa insider trading and stake changes

BSE: 531341FinanceSmall Cap

Gujarat Investa Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1996
Last close ₹13.78₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.78.

27 Oct: open ₹13.78, high ₹13.78, low ₹13.78

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹12.50Low, 24 Sep 2026₹24.50High, 9 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹10 Cr4,348th largest listed
P/E
66.47
P/B
1.01
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.5%
ROCE
0.2%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
2

Gujarat Investa's insiders have 4 trade disclosures on record, the latest on 2 Nov 2023. Its promoter group made no purchase or sale on the market in the 12 months to 27 Oct 2026.

Gujarat Investa insider trading

The company's own latest disclosure on record is from Nov 2023.Insider trading, all companies

  1. Oct 2023

    • SOMNA AGARWAL10,60,000sharesGave · Promoter · 30 Oct 2023 · disclosed 1 Nov · Gift · stake 15.46% before, 1.34% after
    • PURUSHOTTAM AGARWAL15,60,000sharesGave · Promoter and Director · 30 Oct 2023 · disclosed 1 Nov · Gift · stake 22.16% before, 1.39% after
    • ANSHU AGARWAL17,10,000sharesReceived · Immediate Relative · 30 Oct 2023 · disclosed 1 Nov · Gift · held none before, holds 17,10,000 after, stake 22.77% after
    • ANJANI AGARWAL9,10,000sharesReceived · Promoter · 30 Oct 2023 · disclosed 1 Nov · Gift · stake 12.79% before, 24.91% after

Trades by the company's promoters, directors, key managers, employees and their relatives, as each disclosed them. Value is what the filer stated; the mode is shown where the shares moved off the market.

Gujarat Investa stake sales and purchases

All 33 disclosures on record.

  1. Nov 2023

    • AcquiredAnjani Agarwal & Anshu Agarwal34.88% of the company26,20,000 shares6 Nov 2023 · filed as exempt from an open offer
  2. Oct 2023

    • SoldPurushottam Radheshyam Agarwal & Somna Agarwal · promoter34.88% of the company26,20,000 sharesholds 58.06% after30 Oct 2023 · filed under the 2% rule · Off Market / Inter se transfer
    • AcquiredAnjani Radheshyam Agarwal & Anshu Anjani Agarwal · promoter34.88% of the company26,20,000 sharesholds 58.06% after30 Oct 2023 · filed under the 2% rule · Off Market / Inter se transfer
    • ProposedAnjani Agarwal & Anshu Agarwal · promoter14.11% of the company10,60,000 shares24 Oct 2023 · notice before a transfer exempt from an open offer
    • ProposedAnjani Agarwal & Anshu Agarwal · promoter20.77% of the company15,60,000 shares24 Oct 2023 · notice before a transfer exempt from an open offer
  3. Mar 2013

    • AcquiredAnjani Agarwal · promoter0.17% of the company13,000 sharesholds 12.79% after6 Mar 2013 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
  4. Mar 2012

    • SoldVasvi Agarwal · promoter4.39% of the company3,30,000 shares16 Mar 2012 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se Transfer
    • AcquiredPurushottam Agarwal · promoter14.44% of the company10,84,019 sharesholds 22.16% after16 Mar 2012 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se Transfer
    • SoldAnushka Agarwal · promoter0.93% of the company70,000 shares16 Mar 2012 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se Transfer
    • SoldAnshu Agarwal · promoter6.26% of the company4,70,400 shares16 Mar 2012 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se Transfer
    • AcquiredPurushottam Agarwal14.43% of the company10,84,019 shares16 Mar 2012 · filed as exempt from an open offer
    • AcquiredAnjani Agarwal12.62% of the company9,47,500 shares16 Mar 2012 · filed as exempt from an open offer
    • SoldAnjani Agarwal · promoter8.17% of the company6,13,619 sharesholds 12.62% after16 Mar 2012 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se Transfer
    • AcquiredAnjani Agarwal · promoter12.62% of the company9,47,500 sharesholds 20.79% after16 Mar 2012 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se Transfer
    • SoldAnjani Agarwal HUF · promoter7.29% of the company5,47,500 shares16 Mar 2012 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se Transfer
  5. Aug 2008

    • AcquiredANJANI R AGARWAL3.86% of the company2,90,000 sharesholds 8.17% after2 Aug 2008
    • AcquiredPURUSHOTTAM AGARWAL HUF7.66% of the company5,75,000 sharesholds 7.66% after2 Aug 2008
  6. Oct 2007

    • SoldTILOKCHAND & SONS HUF1.16% of the company70,000 shares9 Oct 2007
    • AcquiredANUSHKA A. AGARWAL1.16% of the company70,000 sharesholds 1.16% after9 Oct 2007
  7. Sep 2007

    14 entries
    • SoldRAMBHAGAT R. AGARWAL24.71% of the company14,84,619 shares18 Sep 2007
    • AcquiredSOMNA P. AGARWAL19.32% of the company11,61,000 sharesholds 19.32% after18 Sep 2007
    • SoldPARAM R. AGARWAL9.66% of the company5,80,400 shares18 Sep 2007
    • AcquiredPURUSHOTTAM R AGARWAL9.66% of the company5,80,400 sharesholds 9.66% after18 Sep 2007
    • AcquiredANJANI R AGARWAL5.39% of the company3,23,619 sharesholds 5.39% after14 Sep 2007
    • AcquiredNIMISHA P. AGARWAL0.01% of the company350 sharesholds 0.01% after14 Sep 2007
    • AcquiredANJANI R. AGARWAL HUF9.11% of the company5,47,500 sharesholds 9.11% after14 Sep 2007
    • AcquiredANUSHKA A. AGARWAL250 sharesholds 250 shares after14 Sep 2007
    • AcquiredVASVI A. AGARWAL5.49% of the company3,30,000 sharesholds 5.49% after14 Sep 2007
    • AcquiredANSHU A. AGARWAL4.95% of the company2,97,500 sharesholds 7.83% after14 Sep 2007
    • SoldGEETA R AGARWAL9.11% of the company5,47,500 shares14 Sep 2007
    • SoldKIRTI R. AGARWAL5.49% of the company3,30,000 shares14 Sep 2007
    • SoldKAUSHALYADEVI R AGARWAL0.01% of the company600 shares14 Sep 2007
    • SoldRAMBHAGAT R. AGARWAL HUF4.95% of the company2,97,500 shares14 Sep 2007

The 5% rule: an investor discloses on reaching 5% of the company. The 2% rule: a holder of 5% or more discloses each change of 2% or more, including one that takes it below 5%. A transfer exempt from an open offer, the offer to buy from every other shareholder that a large purchase otherwise brings, is disclosed too. Each line shows what its filing states, which can be a smaller change than its rule names.