Gujarat Intrux logo

Gujarat Intrux shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517372Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Gujarat Intrux Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1994
Last close ₹413.30down ₹0.95 (0.23%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹414.25.

30 Oct: open ₹419.80, high ₹423.60, low ₹407.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹398.00Low, 19 Nov 2025₹480.00High, 29 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹142 Cr2,616th largest listed
P/E
14.17
P/B
2.22
Dividend yield
6.05%
ROE
15.2%
ROCE
19.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,224

Gujarat Intrux's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gujarat Intrux, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.88%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others42.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.61%0.02%57.88%42.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.11%54.63%54.77%54.78%54.71%56.04%56.15%56.15%56.15%56.40%56.27%56.28%56.74%56.78%57.07%57.38%57.38%57.61%57.61%57.61%57.61%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.26%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.61%58.61%58.61%58.49%57.88%
Indian promoters54.11%54.63%54.77%54.78%54.71%56.04%56.15%56.15%56.15%56.40%56.27%56.28%56.74%56.78%57.07%57.38%57.38%57.61%57.61%57.61%57.61%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.26%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.32%58.61%58.61%58.61%58.49%57.88%
45.89%45.37%45.23%45.22%45.29%43.96%43.85%43.85%43.85%43.60%43.73%43.72%43.26%43.22%42.93%42.62%42.62%42.39%42.39%42.39%42.39%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.74%41.68%41.68%41.68%41.68%41.68%41.68%41.68%41.68%41.68%41.68%41.39%41.39%41.39%41.51%42.12%
Shares in issue34,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,30034,35,300
Shares locked in–––––––––––1,0001,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gujarat Intrux shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,264Dec 162,267Mar 172,255Jun 172,230Sep 172,079Dec 172,144Mar 182,150Jun 182,158Sep 182,141Dec 182,120Mar 192,120Jun 192,109Sep 192,007Dec 191,999Mar 201,993Jun 201,986Sep 202,019Dec 202,062Mar 212,217Jun 212,185Sep 212,070Dec 212,056Mar 222,033Jun 222,170Sep 222,310Dec 222,363Mar 232,529Jun 232,963Sep 233,298Dec 233,355Mar 243,788Jun 244,501Sep 244,627Dec 244,600Mar 254,863Jun 255,134Sep 255,788Dec 256,270Mar 266,184Jun 266,667Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2642,2672,2552,2302,0792,1442,1502,1582,1412,1202,1202,1092,0071,9991,9931,9862,0192,0622,2172,1852,0702,0562,0332,1702,3102,3632,5292,9633,2983,3553,7884,5014,6274,6004,8635,1345,7886,2706,1846,667
28282828272727272727262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626252524
Indian promoters28282828272727272727262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626252524
2,2362,2392,2272,2022,0522,1172,1232,1312,1142,0932,0942,0831,9811,9731,9671,9601,9932,0362,1912,1592,0442,0302,0072,1442,2842,3372,5032,9373,2723,3293,7624,4754,6014,5744,8375,1085,7626,2456,1596,643
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gujarat Intrux promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Intolcast Private Limited, 9.70%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Intolcast Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.70%3,33,185
Intricast Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others7.19%2,47,141
Ramankumar Devjibhai SabhayaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.98%2,05,522
Dilipbhai Muljibhai DudhagaraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.99%1,71,445
Madhubhai Sambhubhai PatoliyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.22%1,45,130
Dhiraj Dharamshibhai PambharIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.95%1,35,615
Amrutlal Jethalal KalariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.48%1,19,427
Madhuben Madhubhai PatoliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.83%97,164
Kalaria Sarojben AmrutlalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.29%78,829
Namrataben D SabhayaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.13%73,250
Ramagauri Dhiraj PambharIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.13%73,099
Ashish Bharatbhai DhordaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.69%58,009
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gujarat Intrux, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––2.69%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.19%–3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.68%
Leasecon Investments Pvt LtdCompanies2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
Bhupat Odhavjibhai JadavNon-resident Indians––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
Neka Dipak ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%
Rhea Dipak ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%
P P Zibi JoseResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.18%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.12%––––
Rajiv GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.34%1.34%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––
Dipak Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.66%1.69%1.75%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.84%1.89%1.89%1.92%1.92%1.96%2.15%2.24%2.24%2.36%2.91%4.43%4.45%4.45%4.45%2.91%2.04%1.80%1.80%1.80%––––––––––––
Ritu GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.37%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.62%1.67%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.19%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––
Sharad Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%–––––––––––––––––––––
Varsha Sharad ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate Affairs 3.68%, −0.02 pts