Gujarat Inject (Kerala) logo

Gujarat Inject (Kerala) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524238Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Gujarat Inject (Kerala) Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 1992
Last close ₹11.22up ₹0.04 (0.36%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.18.

29 Oct: open ₹11.68, high ₹11.68, low ₹10.67

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹2.06Low, 30 Oct 2025₹14.30High, 9 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹164 Cr2,790th largest listed
P/E
54.93
P/B
13.89
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
27.4%
ROCE
32.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
3,02,734

Gujarat Inject (Kerala)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gujarat Inject (Kerala), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%24.30%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%––––––––––
75.70%75.70%75.70%75.70%75.70%75.70%75.70%75.70%75.70%75.70%75.70%75.70%75.70%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue48,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00049,27,40049,27,40049,27,40049,27,40049,09,02548,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,00048,99,0001,40,49,0001,46,49,0001,46,49,0001,46,49,0001,46,49,0001,46,49,0001,46,49,0001,46,49,0001,46,49,0001,46,49,0001,46,49,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––91,50,00097,50,00097,50,000––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gujarat Inject (Kerala) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,417Dec 1610,417Mar 1710,417Jun 1710,417Sep 1710,417Dec 1710,417Mar 1810,417Jun 1810,417Sep 1810,417Dec 1810,417Mar 1910,417Jun 1910,417Sep 1910,417Dec 196,375Mar 206,375Jun 206,374Sep 206,373Dec 206,367Mar 216,365Jun 216,364Sep 216,365Dec 216,366Mar 226,353Jun 226,333Sep 226,341Dec 226,551Mar 236,551Jun 236,633Sep 236,775Dec 236,712Mar 246,698Jun 246,627Sep 246,773Dec 247,303Mar 257,303Jun 258,151Sep 257,826Dec 257,853Mar 268,038Jun 268,038Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,41710,41710,41710,41710,41710,41710,41710,41710,41710,41710,41710,41710,4176,3756,3756,3746,3736,3676,3656,3646,3656,3666,3536,3336,3416,5516,5516,6336,7756,7126,6986,6276,7737,3037,3038,1517,8267,8538,0388,038
888888888888811111111111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters888888888888811111111111111111––––––––––
10,40910,40910,40910,40910,40910,40910,40910,40910,40910,40910,40910,40910,4096,3746,3746,3736,3726,3666,3646,3636,3646,3656,3526,3326,3406,5506,5506,6326,7746,7116,6986,6276,7737,3037,3038,1517,8267,8538,0388,038
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Gujarat Inject (Kerala), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MINA SURENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.41%3.41%4.31%4.41%5.70%5.68%5.68%
PATADIYA CHIRAGKUMAR RAJESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%5.37%5.37%5.37%
UMESHBHAI RAJESHBHAI PATADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%4.88%4.88%4.88%
Radadiya chintanbhai anilbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%
HARDIKKUMAR ANILBHAI RADADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––4.75%4.75%4.16%4.16%4.16%
SHASHANK VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%
CHUNILAL S RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%
MONAL NIRANJANBHAI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.03%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%
NIRANJANKUMAR NAVRATANMAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%3.24%2.90%2.90%
RAJESH SHANTILAL SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––7.12%6.83%6.83%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%3.19%2.88%2.88%2.88%
S N SHAH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––2.65%3.00%2.66%2.66%
SURENDRA NEMCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.56%3.46%2.53%2.53%
NEHA NIRANJAN JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%1.94%1.94%
ANKIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
JAYDEEPA BHUPENDRASINH RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.10%4.10%4.10%3.89%1.60%1.43%1.43%
BHANDARI OM PRAKASHOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%
PARIKSHIT MAHATMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.81%4.81%3.29%4.81%4.83%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%1.15%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
JAGATSINH NATHUSINH RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.10%4.10%4.10%3.38%–––
JAGRUTBHAI KESARIBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––7.12%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.58%6.58%2.99%2.99%–––
BHUPENDRA J RATHOD (HUF) .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––4.27%4.10%4.10%4.10%––4.10%2.05%–––
JIGNESH SHIVLAL MAKASANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––12.46%11.95%11.95%11.95%11.95%11.95%9.54%1.37%–––
KAMLABA JAGATSINH RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.24%2.24%1.21%–––
SHAH SURENDRA NEMCHANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.56%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.07%––––
PATEL SHIVLAL KUBERBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––11.07%11.07%–––––
MITAL SHREYASBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%–––––
Shivlal Kuberbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––12.46%11.95%11.95%11.95%–––––––
Jaydeepa Bhupendra RathodResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––4.27%4.10%4.10%4.10%–––––––
Jagatsing Nathusingh RathodResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.10%4.10%4.10%–––––––
Kamlaba J RathodResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.86%3.70%3.70%3.70%–––––––
Meenaben Surendrakumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.56%3.41%3.41%3.41%–––––––
Pradip Narottambhai Vegada (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––3.08%2.95%2.95%2.95%–––––––
Patel Mital ShreyasbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.78%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––––––
Gautam Keshavlal Chauhan (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.60%1.54%1.54%1.54%–––––––
GAUTAM CHAUHANOther non-institutions1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%0.46%0.44%–––––––––
MURALI NAIRKey managers3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.36%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%–1.86%1.86%1.86%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––
RAJEEV MAHATMADirectors and their relatives3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.36%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––
SONAL JAINDirectors and their relatives1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––
NEHA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.26%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––
SANGITABEN JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––
GOVIND RATHOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 54 holders the filings name.