Gujarat Credit Corporation logo

Gujarat Credit Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511441FinanceSmall Cap

Gujarat Credit Corporation Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1994
Last close ₹18.88down ₹0.95 (4.79%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.83.

28 Oct: open ₹19.83, high ₹19.83, low ₹18.88

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹18.88Low, 28 Oct 2026₹33.49High, 8 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹5.66 Cr4,810th largest listed
P/E
22.49
P/B
0.49
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.1%
ROCE
−1.1%
Debt to equity
1.68
Volume, BSE
129

Gujarat Credit Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gujarat Credit Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.43%
  • Individuals and others66.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
68.39%31.61%33.43%66.57%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%33.43%33.43%33.43%
Indian promoters31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%33.43%33.43%33.43%
68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%66.57%66.57%66.57%
Shares in issue2,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gujarat Credit Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,948Dec 168,948Mar 178,742Jun 178,727Sep 178,697Dec 178,677Mar 188,685Jun 188,680Sep 188,679Dec 188,665Mar 198,651Jun 198,652Sep 198,652Dec 198,652Mar 208,666Jun 208,666Sep 208,666Dec 208,666Mar 218,666Jun 218,593Sep 218,666Dec 219,242Mar 229,244Jun 229,152Sep 229,149Dec 229,149Mar 239,149Jun 238,947Sep 238,942Dec 238,905Mar 248,903Jun 248,926Sep 248,808Dec 248,778Mar 258,741Jun 258,703Sep 258,668Dec 258,623Mar 268,534Jun 268,517Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,9488,9488,7428,7278,6978,6778,6858,6808,6798,6658,6518,6528,6528,6528,6668,6668,6668,6668,6668,5938,6669,2429,2449,1529,1499,1499,1498,9478,9428,9058,9038,9268,8088,7788,7418,7038,6688,6238,5348,517
11111111101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010666
Indian promoters11111111101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010666
8,9378,9378,7318,7168,6878,6678,6758,6708,6698,6558,6418,6428,6428,6428,6568,6568,6568,6568,6568,5838,6569,2329,2349,1429,1399,1399,1398,9378,9328,8958,8938,9168,7988,7688,7318,6938,6588,6178,5288,511
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gujarat Credit Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Bahubali S Shah, 20.00%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.

Holder
Bahubali S ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.00%5,99,9805,99,980
Aajkal Investment Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others6.67%2,00,0002,00,000
Nirmam S ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.33%1,00,0001,00,000
Amam S ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.33%1,00,0001,00,000
Smruti S ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%3,0000
Shreyans S ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Gujarat Credit Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
REDWOOD HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.33%3.33%
ANWESHA STOCKTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.67%2.67%
KAPADIA FINWEALTH LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.57%2.57%
DARSHIL KETAN CHALISHAZARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.63%
JAYSUKHLAL TRIBHOVANDAS DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.18%
ALFA FINCAPS LTDCompanies––3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%–––
GENUS COMMUTRADE LTDCompanies––3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%–––
GENUS EXPORTS LTDCompanies––3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%–––
Kirti PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%–3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%–––
Rajesh Kumar PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%–––
PROMISE FINANCE LTDCompanies––2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%–––
PUSHKARAVAT FINLEASE PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.80%2.80%–––
Dharmendra GandhiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––
UNIVERSAL CREDIT AND SECURITY LTDCompanies––2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––
Apurva HathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
Dhiren VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
Nehal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
Uday VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
Yogesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
PRIME STOCKHOLDING CUSTODIAN PVT LTDCompanies––1.60%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%–––
SHREE DIVYA INVESTMENTSCompanies––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
Charmie R ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.60%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
Kamlesh M ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.60%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
Leena R ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.60%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
Manubhai N ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.60%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
Mihir M PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.60%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
Rajendra A ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.60%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
Riddhi M PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.60%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
Chandirka M ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
DHARNENDRA HOLDING LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%–––
GALAXY APPLIANCES LTDCompanies––1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%–––
Pushkarvat Finlease Pvt LtdCompanies––2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%–––––
Dharmendra Holding LtdCompanies––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––
Prime Stockholding Custodian LtdCompanies–––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––
Galaxy Aplliances LtdCompanies–––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––
Rajesh PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.20%3.20%–––3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%–3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%–––––––––––––––
Chandrika ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%–––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––
Charmie ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%–––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––
Kamlesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%–––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––
Leena ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%–––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 48 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DARSHIL KETAN CHALISHAZAR 1.63%, +0.15 pts; JAYSUKHLAL TRIBHOVANDAS DOSHI 1.18%, +0.02 pts