GTT Data Solutions logo

GTT Data Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530457IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

GTT DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹40.15up ₹3.17 (8.57%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.98.

30 Oct: open ₹36.98, high ₹41.41, low ₹36.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹27.00Low, 9 Oct 2026₹101.80High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹168 Cr2,293rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.24
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−30.0%
ROCE
−14.3%
Debt to equity
0.34
Volume, BSE
58,019

GTT Data Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GTT Data Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.24%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others37.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.57%0.01%62.24%0.01%37.74%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%67.85%62.05%62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%
Indian promoters45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.39%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%67.85%62.05%62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%
54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%54.61%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%32.15%37.95%37.76%37.76%37.76%37.76%37.76%
Shares in issue52,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,00052,00,0001,91,61,9151,91,61,9151,91,61,9151,91,61,9153,83,23,8304,19,05,8984,17,76,9434,17,76,9434,17,76,9434,17,76,9434,17,76,943
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,39,62,4151,39,62,41538,32,38338,32,38338,32,38374,14,45135,82,06839,12,8517,14,3217,14,326
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,11,62,4151,11,62,41538,32,38338,32,38338,32,38338,32,383––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of GTT Data Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,135Dec 162,117Mar 172,127Jun 172,135Sep 172,137Dec 172,135Mar 182,134Jun 182,138Sep 182,137Dec 182,134Mar 192,135Jun 192,144Sep 192,147Dec 192,147Mar 202,147Jun 202,147Sep 202,154Dec 202,153Mar 212,151Jun 212,150Sep 212,200Dec 212,229Mar 222,229Jun 222,251Sep 222,251Dec 222,247Mar 232,246Jun 232,262Sep 232,216Dec 232,134Mar 242,409Jun 242,723Sep 243,142Dec 244,132Mar 254,403Jun 254,743Sep 255,186Dec 255,201Mar 265,179Jun 265,347Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,1352,1172,1272,1352,1372,1352,1342,1382,1372,1342,1352,1442,1472,1472,1472,1472,1542,1532,1512,1502,2002,2292,2292,2512,2512,2472,2462,2622,2162,1342,4092,7233,1424,1324,4034,7435,1865,2015,1795,347
2222222222222222222222222222288888888888
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222288888888888
2,1332,1152,1252,1332,1352,1332,1322,1362,1352,1322,1332,1422,1452,1452,1452,1452,1522,1512,1492,1482,1982,2272,2272,2492,2492,2452,2442,2602,2142,1262,4012,7153,1344,1244,3954,7355,1785,1935,1715,339
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GTT Data Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is U.G.PATWARDHAN SERVICES PVT.LTD., 17.71%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
U.G.PATWARDHAN SERVICES PVT.LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others17.71%73,98,777
PANKAJ RAMESH SAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.03%58,61,037
GANESH NATARAJANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.93%49,85,130
KAUSHAL UTTAM SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.13%29,78,720
BASANTA KUMAR SWAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.54%14,77,510
UMA GANESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.00%12,52,285
MANOJ MANOHAR PANVELKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.45%10,23,745
NITIN NEMINATH PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.45%10,23,745
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of GTT Data Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIJAY MUKUND JOGNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.48%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%
LISA JOGNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
SONIA JOGNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
SHERWIN SAVIO JOSEPH NAZARETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.93%2.66%1.91%1.89%1.89%1.89%
RANJANI DEVINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
RANJANI DEVI RAMASAMYNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%––––
Sherwin S J NazarethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.65%––––––
GODAWARI VENTURES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.53%1.19%––––––
SHILPA BHAVESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.03%––––––
CHITRAKUT COMPUTERS PVT LTDCompanies4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––
GOLDFISH COMPUTERS PVT LTDCompanies3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––
SINDOLA MANAGEMENT SERVICESPVTLTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%––––––––
NISHITA NIKHIL PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%––––––––
SUHANI DHANAJI JADHAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%––––––––
Sindola Management Services Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––
VIDYUT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompanies2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%–––––––––––
POONAM D DAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–––––––––––
SONAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––
KAMAL GADALAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–––––––––––
NARESH CHAND CHUGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––
GREHA RAVI VANWARINon-resident Indians1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––
PAAL EQUITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.04%–––––––––––
PREMJI BHURALAL GALA HUF .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––4.47%4.47%4.47%–4.42%3.11%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.63%2.36%––––––––––––
SURESH GADALEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––
PREMJI BHURALAL GALA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%4.47%4.47%–––4.47%–––––––––––––––––––––
POONAM DUSHYANT DAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%2.02%2.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NARESH CHAND CHUGH HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY M VAZIRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NITIN S THAKURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PREMJI B GALA (HUF)Other non-institutions3.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANULIFE INSURANCE SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.